Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1 Bernz O Matic Dr Medina, NY 14103
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1 Bernz O Matic Dr Medina, NY 14103

• Manufacturing properties
    • 174,000 SF
    • 20.20 lot acres
    Medina Warehouse with Office Space For Lease
    $1,425,000
    32,000 SF

    Medina Warehouse with Office Space

    32,000 SF warehouse with office space available for lease.

    1 Bernzomatic Dr, Medina, NY 14103
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-4733540
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Snappy / Distribution Center / Logistics Company

    Property Details for 1 Bernz O Matic Dr

    Year built
    1972
    Lot size
    20.20 lot acres
    Property size
    174,000 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    343401 80.10-1-20.211
    APU
    3434018010120211

    Description

    This exceptional 32,000-square-foot Class A warehouse offers immediate occupancy in a highly desirable location. The single-tenant building boasts a total of 147,000 square feet, with 32,000 square feet currently available. The warehouse features a 20-foot clear ceiling height, supported by 30' x 75' column spacing, ensuring efficient use of space for various industrial needs. Four loading docks, each equipped with levelers, provide seamless loading and unloading operations. The building is constructed with tilt-up construction and incorporates a state-of-the-art ESFR sprinkler system for optimal fire protection. Modern amenities include motion-activated LED lighting, significantly reducing energy costs, and a comprehensive security system featuring keypad access control and security cameras for enhanced safety and peace of mind. A 590-square-foot office space is included, providing ample room for administrative functions. The property sits on a substantial 33.85-acre site, offering ample space for trailer staging and additional storage. Conveniently located just 15 miles from Route 90, exit 48A in Pembroke, this warehouse provides easy access to major transportation arteries. The property is zoned for industrial use and benefits from 480v power. Cross street access is available via E Center St. This is a rare opportunity to secure a high-quality, well-maintained industrial space in a strategic location. Contact us today to schedule a viewing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.3744
    Latitude
    43.2192
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $8,292
    $69,800
    $758,500
    $828,300
    -
    $69,800
    $758,500
    $828,300
    View Listing