Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1 Bedford Farms Dr Bedford, NH 03110
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1 Bedford Farms Dr Bedford, NH 03110

• Office buildings
    • 39,578 SF
    • 3.00 lot acres
    First-Class Office Building for Rent For Lease
    $4,820,000
    41,912 SF

    First-Class Office Building for Rent

    Two-story office building in Bedford Farms office park.

    1 Bedford Farms Dr, Bedford, NH 3110
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US58-0374371
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 1 Bedford Farms Dr

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    3.00 lot acres
    Property size
    39,578 SF
    Zone code
    PZ
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    BEDD M:12 B:27 L:1
    APU
    BEDDM12B27L1

    Description

    One Bedford Farms is a prestigious Class A office building totaling 41,912 square feet, situated on South River Road in Hillsborough County. This two-story, multi-tenant property, built in 1982, boasts efficient floor plates with 25' x 25' column spacing and attractive tinted windows, maximizing natural light. Its strategic location offers unparalleled access and convenience, directly off Route 101's westbound ramp at the intersection of Route 3/South River Road and Kilton Road, providing easy access to I-293, Route 101, and the F.E. Everett Turnpike. Two signalized entrances ensure convenient access for tenants. The property benefits from proximity to Manchester-Boston Regional Airport (under three miles), I-93, downtown Manchester, Verizon Wireless Arena, and Fisher Cat's Baseball Stadium (all within a five-minute drive). As part of a seven-building, 23-acre campus offering 320,000 square feet of office space, One Bedford Farms provides a beautifully landscaped environment with ample room for growth and access to numerous amenities. The property is currently fully occupied, zoned commercial, and has an APN of 06017-12-58.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $5,785,000
      6.5%
      $5,340,000
      7%
      $4,960,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $5,302,000
      Market price range: $3.67M - $9.29M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4796
    Latitude
    42.9563
    CBSA code
    31700
    CBSA name
    MANCHESTER-NASHUA, NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $56,980
    $1,006,100
    $2,843,900
    $3,850,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing