Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    371 Broadway San Francisco, CA 94133
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    371 Broadway San Francisco, CA 94133

• Commercial real estate
    • 8,829 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 371 Broadway

    Year built
    1912
    Property size
    8,829 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate

    Description

    This exceptional 45-unit mixed-use property, located at 371 Broadway in San Francisco's Telegraph Hill District, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The building, constructed in 1912, boasts 8,829 square feet on a 2,329 square foot lot (APN 0164-018) and is zoned BDWY. The property comprises one ground-floor retail unit and forty-four single-room occupancy (SRO) units, all currently occupied. Recent renovations have upgraded select units, kitchens, and bathrooms to high standards. The property enjoys a strong net operating income (NOI) of $334,614, yielding a 7.78% cap rate, with a pro-forma NOI of $471,266 and a pro-forma cap rate of 10.96%. The asking price is $4,300,000, translating to $95,555.56 per unit and $487.03 per square foot. Its prime location at the intersection of Telegraph Hill and the Financial District offers easy access to Jackson Square, the North Waterfront, Chinatown, North Beach, and a wealth of dining and employment opportunities. The property's strong occupancy rate, combined with its upside potential through lease optimization, makes it an attractive investment in San Francisco's central business district. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, income-producing asset in a highly desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -122.403
    Latitude
    37.7983