Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6240 Lemay Fry Rd St St. Louis, MO 63129
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6240 Lemay Fry Rd St St. Louis, MO 63129

• Warehouses
    • 6,400 SF
    • 2.00 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 6240 Lemay Fry Rd St

    Year built
    1991
    Lot size
    2.00 lot acres
    Property size
    6,400 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Industrial properties

    Description

    This exceptional two-acre property in St. Louis County, Missouri, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Located at 6210 and 6240 Lemay Ferry Rd, St. Louis, MO 63129, this property boasts convenient access to the I-55 corridor via Meramec Bottom Road, offering significant logistical advantages. The site comprises two parcels, strategically zoned for both industrial (M1) and commercial (C8) uses, unlocking a wide spectrum of potential applications. Currently featuring a 6,400 square foot, single-story building constructed in 1991, the structure includes a ten-bay garage with seven 14'h x 12'w doors and three 10'h x 12'w doors. The building offers a 15-foot ceiling height. The property also includes a fully fenced and gated yard, incorporating both concrete and gravel areas, and benefits from 156 feet of frontage on Lemay Ferry Road, ensuring high visibility. The asking price is $1,450,000, translating to $226.56 per square foot. This versatile property is ideal for a range of businesses seeking a strategic location and flexible zoning options. The property's APN numbers are 32K130472 & 32K410077. This is a vacant property ready for immediate occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -90.3576
    Latitude
    38.4637