Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1000 Harrisburg Pa Usa Harrisburg, PA 17104
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1000 Harrisburg Pa Usa Harrisburg, PA 17104

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 2,600 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 1000 Harrisburg Pa Usa

    Year built
    1915
    Property size
    2,600 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Retail space

    Description

    This exceptional 2,600 square foot storefront, located at 1000 S 21st Street Unit 2, Harrisburg, PA 17104, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property, built in 1915 and extensively renovated in 2023, offers a modern and functional space ideal for a variety of retail or showroom uses. The single-unit building boasts a convenient location near I-83, providing excellent access and visibility. Its proximity to other businesses ensures high foot traffic and potential for synergy. The property's Industrial/Commercial zoning allows for considerable flexibility in its use, expanding potential business ventures beyond traditional retail. With a total asking price of $395,000, the price per square foot is $151.92. This represents a compelling investment in a thriving Harrisburg location. The property's recent renovation ensures immediate occupancy with minimal upfront investment required for improvements. Interested parties are encouraged to explore the possibilities this versatile space offers. The property is situated in Dauphin County, Pennsylvania.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -76.8522
    Latitude
    40.2591