Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7589 Oh-73 Wilmington, OH 45177
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7589 Oh-73 Wilmington, OH 45177

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 13,136 SF
    • 1.70 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 7589 Oh-73

    Year built
    1987
    Lot size
    1.70 lot acres
    Property size
    13,136 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Retail space

    Description

    This exceptional 13,136-square-foot storefront, located at 7589 State Route 73 in Wilmington, Ohio, presents a compelling owner-user opportunity. Situated on a 1.7-acre lot, this single-story building boasts 620+ feet of frontage, providing unparalleled visibility and accessibility. Built in 1987 and renovated in 2006, the property features ample parking (20 spaces) and is zoned C-3, allowing for a variety of commercial uses. The asking price is $990,000, translating to $75.37 per square foot. The property offers a flexible layout suitable for showroom/warehouse operations. Its strategic location adjacent to I-71 (43,918 vehicles per day) and parallel to State Route 73 (9,160 vehicles per day) ensures high traffic volume and excellent connectivity. The building's net rentable area is 13,136 square feet. Fixtures, furniture, and equipment (FF&E) are available. The property offers redevelopment potential and an occupancy date of August 6, 2024. The parcel number (APN) is 030-05-06-13-0000-00. This is a NNN lease property with a single tenancy. This prime location in Clinton County, Ohio, offers a unique blend of visibility, accessibility, and flexibility, making it an ideal investment for a variety of retail or flex businesses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -83.9464
    Latitude
    39.4866