Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    111 Us-84 Goldthwaite, TX 76844
    Property profile & analytics

    111 Us-84 Goldthwaite, TX 76844

• Commercial real estate
    • 2,004 SF
    • 1.20 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 111 Us-84

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    1.20 lot acres
    Property size
    2,004 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a turnkey plant nursery and retail building in Goldthwaite, Texas. Located on a 1.2-acre lot at 111 US-84, this Class A property boasts 2,000 square feet of retail space, complemented by seven greenhouses. Built in 2006, the single-story building enjoys high visibility due to its major highway frontage on US-84 and Hwy 183, experiencing combined daily traffic counts exceeding 13,000 vehicles. The business has a strong track record, averaging $685,881 in gross sales over the past three years, generating a Net Operating Income (NOI) of $180,000 and a 16.36% cap rate. The asking price is $1,100,000 ($548.90/sq ft). The current owner is willing to provide consulting services for a smooth transition. This established business benefits from numerous positive online reviews, showcasing its excellent reputation and customer satisfaction. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a profitable, well-established business with significant growth potential in a high-traffic location. The property offers a blend of established business success and prime real estate, making it an ideal owner-user investment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.5686
    Latitude
    31.4683