Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    711 Wv-2 New Martinsville, WV 26155
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    711 Wv-2 New Martinsville, WV 26155

• Specialty properties
    • 2,672 SF
    • 0.40 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Specialty properties

    Property Details for 711 Wv-2

    Year built
    2002
    Lot size
    0.40 lot acres
    Property size
    2,672 SF
    Property type
    Specialty properties

    Description

    This established laundromat, located at 711 WV-2 in New Martinsville, West Virginia, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property, built in 2002, boasts a total of 2,672 square feet on a 0.4-acre lot, with 2,400 square feet of net rentable space. The single-story building houses 28 washers and 20 dryers, providing ample capacity for a thriving business. The asking price is $299,000, translating to $111.90 per square foot and $299,000 per unit. This Class D property is situated in a prime business area along WV State Route 2, ensuring high visibility and convenient access for customers. The property's location in Wetzel County, zip code 26155, offers excellent potential for continued growth and profitability. All measurements are approximate. This turnkey operation is ready for a new owner to step in and continue its success. The opportunity to own your own business and capitalize on the established clientele is readily available. Don't miss this chance to acquire a well-positioned and profitable laundromat in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -80.8569
    Latitude
    39.6831