Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    632-34 2Nd St Philadelphia, PA 19123
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    632-34 2Nd St Philadelphia, PA 19123

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 5,976 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 632-34 2Nd St

    Year built
    1920
    Property size
    5,976 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Mixed-use properties

    Description

    This three-story, 5,976 square foot mixed-use building at 632-34 N 2nd Street in Philadelphia, PA, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Built in 1920, the property boasts a prime corner location in the thriving Northern Liberties neighborhood, zoned CMX-2.5. The building comprises six units: two commercial spaces (one leased to Chase Bank, the other to Northern Liberties Mailbox Store) and four residential units (two one-bedroom/one-bathroom and two two-bedroom/two-bathroom apartments). All units are currently occupied, generating a strong net operating income (NOI) of $114,056. The asking price is $1,950,000, translating to $326.31 per square foot. The 2,220 square foot lot features a brick and stucco exterior, stone and masonry foundation, and a mix of hardwood, tile, and carpet flooring. Individual tenant metering for electricity, hot water, and gas heating is in place. Central air conditioning and wall units are installed, along with a hardwired smoke and fire system and an audio intercom system. In-hallway laundry facilities are available. This property benefits from the area's significant recent development and the vibrant commercial corridor of N. 2nd Street, offering a dynamic mix of retail, dining, and entertainment options. The property's strong occupancy and cash flow make it an ideal investment for those seeking to capitalize on the continued growth of Northern Liberties.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -75.1414
    Latitude
    39.9618