Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3546 Spruce Ave. Lk South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3546 Spruce Ave. Lk South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

• Apartment buildings
    • 9,863 SF
    • 0.53 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Apartment buildings

    Property Details for 3546 Spruce Ave. Lk

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    0.53 lot acres
    Property size
    9,863 SF
    Property type
    Apartment buildings

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 12-unit apartment building located at 3546 Spruce Ave., South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150. The property, situated on a 0.53-acre lot (APN 025-261-017-000), consists of a 10-unit multi-family building and two freestanding two-bedroom houses. Recently renovated in 2024, the property boasts brand new appliances and is in pristine condition. The building is a Class B, multifamily property with a total square footage of 9,863, offering 12 units at a price of $315,833 per unit. Currently operating at 100% occupancy, the property generates a strong NOI of $224,000, resulting in a compelling 5.91% cap rate. The asking price is $3,790,000, translating to $384.26 per square foot. The property is zoned LDR and features three buildings across two stories, built in 1960. A significant advantage is the master lease agreement with Vail Resorts for employee housing, ensuring a stable income stream for five years, with two one-year renewal options and a 6% annual rental increase. The lease agreement includes the lessee's responsibility for utilities, maintenance, and management, minimizing operational burdens for the owner. This fee-simple ownership presents a rare opportunity to acquire a high-performing, fully renovated multifamily property in a desirable South Lake Tahoe location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -119.957
    Latitude
    38.9404