Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2537-2539 54Th St Huntington Park, CA 90255
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2537-2539 54Th St Huntington Park, CA 90255

• Warehouses
    • 18,374 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 2537-2539 54Th St

    Year built
    1973
    Property size
    18,374 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Industrial properties

    Description

    This exceptional Huntington Park industrial property presents a compelling investment opportunity. Comprising two adjacent warehouse/showroom buildings and a separate gated surface parking lot, this property offers a total of 18,374 square feet on a similarly sized lot. The buildings boast a substantial 13,268 square feet of net rentable space, with a remarkable 18-foot ceiling height, ideal for various industrial uses. The property features ample office/showroom space, perfectly complementing the warehouse area. Parking is readily available with 15 spaces provided. The property benefits from heavy 3-phase power service, ensuring operational efficiency. Strategically located in Huntington Park, California, this property enjoys excellent access to major transportation arteries. It's situated just half a block west of Pacific Boulevard, one and a half blocks east of Santa Fe Avenue, and three blocks south of Fruitland Avenue. Furthermore, it's conveniently located 2.25 miles south of the Santa Monica (I-10) Freeway and Downtown Los Angeles, and 3 miles east of the Harbor (110) Freeway. The property is zoned HP M2 and was built in 1973. The asking price is $3,887,000, translating to $292.96 per square foot. The property is being sold "as is". APN numbers are 6309-011-010

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -118.227
    Latitude
    33.994