Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    29 Warrenton Blvd Warrenton, VA 20187
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    29 Warrenton Blvd Warrenton, VA 20187

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 5,208 SF
    • 2.37 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 29 Warrenton Blvd

    Year built
    1995
    Lot size
    2.37 lot acres
    Property size
    5,208 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Grocery and convenience stores

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fee-simple ownership of a Shell-branded convenience store and gas station located on heavily trafficked Lee Highway (Route 29) in Warrenton, Virginia. The property boasts 5,208 square feet on a 2.37-acre lot, featuring six gas pumps (twelve nozzles) and excellent visibility, with an estimated 43,000 vehicles passing daily. Built in 1995, this Class B, single-story building is zoned for commercial use and includes four units. The property currently operates as a multi-tenant facility with three tenants. The asking price is $5,995,000, representing a price per square foot of $1,151.11 and a 6.84% cap rate. This owner-user opportunity offers significant potential for income generation and growth. The seller is willing to finance 15% of the sale price, making this an attractive proposition for qualified buyers. The property's APN is 7906-83-4511-000. This prime location in Fauquier County, Virginia (zip code 20187), offers a strong foundation for a successful business venture.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -77.709
    Latitude
    38.7674