Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    101 Main St Watertown, NY 13601
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    101 Main St Watertown, NY 13601

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 7,980 SF
    • 0.27 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 101 Main St

    Year built
    1860
    Lot size
    0.27 lot acres
    Property size
    7,980 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Restaurants

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a vacant, three-story restaurant building at 101 W Main St, Watertown, NY 13601. Boasting 7,980 square feet on a 0.268-acre lot, this property offers immense potential for redevelopment. Built in 1860, the building's historic charm is complemented by its prime location in Brownville, directly across from established businesses Stewart and Nonna Dinna Pizzeria. The property's previous use as a successful bar and restaurant, with additional apartment space, suggests a variety of potential uses. The asking price is $55,000, translating to $6.89 per square foot. This represents a compelling entry point for investors seeking a high-return project in a vibrant community. The property's proximity to the Watertown airport adds to its strategic appeal. The building's substantial size and versatile layout provide ample space for creative vision and entrepreneurial endeavors. This is a rare chance to acquire a significant piece of Watertown's history and shape its future. The vacant status allows for complete customization and the opportunity to create a truly unique establishment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -75.9072
    Latitude
    43.9792