Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Confidential Naperville Naperville, IL 60540
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    Confidential Naperville Naperville, IL 60540

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 2,815 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 0 Confidential Naperville

    Year built
    1927
    Property size
    2,815 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Restaurants

    Description

    This exceptional turnkey opportunity presents a fully renovated, 2,815 square foot restaurant in the heart of Naperville, Illinois. Located at a confidential address in the 60540 zip code, this two-story building, constructed in 1927 and extensively renovated in 2021, boasts a versatile interior and charming exterior. The property features flexible B zoning, allowing for a variety of dining concepts. The asking price is $195,000, translating to $69.27 per square foot. Included in the sale is an exceptional furniture, fixtures, and equipment (FF&E) package. The property benefits from a strong demand generator in the surrounding area and includes outdoor space. This single-tenancy retail property represents a compelling investment for hospitality operators seeking a well-established business in a thriving, high-quality-of-life community. Naperville's vibrant downtown area, diverse business landscape, and convenient access to major transportation routes make this a highly desirable location. This is an owner/user investment opportunity not to be missed.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -88.1535
    Latitude
    41.7662