Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1915 Glacier Park Naperville, IL 60540
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1915 Glacier Park Naperville, IL 60540

• Turn key restaurants
    • 8,165 SF
    • 1.76 lot acres
    Naperville Retail Building For Sale For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    8,479 SF

    Naperville Retail Building For Sale

    8,479 SF retail building on 1.76 AC lot.

    1915 Glacier Park, Naperville, IL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-3029946
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 1915 Glacier Park

    Year built
    1997
    Lot size
    1.76 lot acres
    Property size
    8,165 SF
    Zone code
    B
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    07-15-302-018
    APU
    715302018

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.2048
    Latitude
    41.7731
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $28,993
    $312,760
    $120,860
    $433,620
    -
    $938,280
    $362,580
    $1,300,860
    View Listing