Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    75 2 Pl New York, NY 10004
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    75 2 Pl New York, NY 10004

• Specialty properties
    • 35,352 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Isalis / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Party City / Party Supply Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Skunk Funk / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Carl's Trading Co / Hat Shop
    • Bushka's Kitchen LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 75 2 Pl

    Property size
    35,352 SF
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    Property subtype
    Parking lots & garages

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a substantial 35,352-square-foot parking garage located in Battery Park City, Lower Manhattan, New York City. Priced at $8,000,000 ($226.30/sq ft), this property boasts 100 permitted parking spaces, currently leased and generating significant annual income of $636,540. The existing lease agreement is cancellable by a new owner, offering flexibility for future operations. The garage enjoys a high occupancy rate, with approximately 90-95 monthly parkers and 20-30 daily parkers, reflecting the strong demand for parking in this supply-constrained neighborhood. This represents one of the largest garages in the area, making it a rare and valuable asset in a location with limited off-street and on-street parking options. The property is situated at 75 2nd Pl, New York, NY 10004. This is a unique chance to acquire a high-performing, income-producing asset in a prime Lower Manhattan location. The property's size and location make it an ideal investment for those seeking exposure to the lucrative New York City real estate market. The current lease provides immediate cash flow, while the cancellable clause allows for future operational adjustments to maximize profitability.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -74.017
    Latitude
    40.7066
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.
    Please enter your name