Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6212 Batesville Blvd Pleasant Plains, AR 72568
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6212 Batesville Blvd Pleasant Plains, AR 72568

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 10,500 SF
    • 1.70 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Family Dollar / Discount Store

    Property Details for 6212 Batesville Blvd

    Year built
    2024
    Lot size
    1.70 lot acres
    Property size
    10,500 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Grocery and convenience stores

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a brand-new, 10,500-square-foot Family Dollar/Dollar Tree combo store in Pleasant Plains, Arkansas. Located at 6212 Batesville Blvd, 72568, this single-story building sits on a 1.7-acre lot and boasts excellent highway visibility. The property features a concrete parking lot and benefits from a strong 10-year Net Lease (NN+) with a corporate guarantee, commencing February 1, 2024, and expiring January 31, 2034. The lease includes six 5-year renewal options, each with a $0.50 per square foot rent increase. The current Net Operating Income (NOI) is $114,450, yielding a 7.50% cap rate. The asking price is $1,526,000, translating to $145.33 per square foot. The property is currently 100% occupied, with occupancy commencing March 1, 2024. The dual branding provides consumers with a wide selection, enhancing the property's appeal and profitability. Within a one-mile radius, the population exceeds 3,274. This fee-simple ownership presents a compelling investment opportunity, particularly suitable for 1031 exchange purposes. The building was constructed in 2024.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -91.6178
    Latitude
    35.5769