Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    208 2Nd St Bristol, TN 37620
    Property profile & analytics

    208 2Nd St Bristol, TN 37620

• Industrial properties
    • 2,200 SF
    • 0.55 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • M & M Appliance & Furniture / Furniture & Home Goods / Home Decor Store

    Property Details for 208 2Nd St

    Year built
    1998
    Lot size
    0.55 lot acres
    Property size
    2,200 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    Property subtype
    Manufacturing properties

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 208 Second Street in Bristol, Tennessee, presents a unique opportunity for owner-occupants. The 2,200-square-foot building, constructed in 1998, sits on a 0.55-acre lot and is classified as Class C. The property boasts six dock-high doors, offering ample access for loading and unloading, with two drive-through capabilities. The building features abundant natural light from skylights and windows, and includes a half-bath. The strategic location in downtown Bristol provides convenient access to the train station and Anderson Street Park. The property's versatile layout, with multiple exterior entrances (two front and two rear), allows for flexible use, potentially accommodating storage, retail, or even a tenant. The fenced lot offers potential for additional parking. The property is zoned M2 and is offered as a fee-simple ownership. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a versatile industrial space in a desirable downtown location at an attractive price of $239,000 ($108.64 per square foot). The property is currently vacant, allowing for immediate occupancy and customization to suit your specific business needs. Don't miss this chance to secure this prime industrial asset.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -82.1778
    Latitude
    36.593