Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    612 Sherman St Little Rock, AR 72202
    Property profile & analytics

    612 Sherman St Little Rock, AR 72202

• Apartment buildings
    • 13,295 SF
    • 0.52 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Apartment buildings

    Property Details for 612 Sherman St

    Year built
    1956
    Lot size
    0.52 lot acres
    Property size
    13,295 SF
    Property type
    Apartment buildings

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fully renovated, 20-unit apartment building in Little Rock's desirable MacArthur Park Historic District. The property, situated on a 0.52-acre lot zoned R4A, comprises three two-story buildings totaling 13,295 square feet. All 20 units are one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartments, offering a consistent and easily managed rental portfolio. Built in 1956, the property benefits from recent renovations, ensuring a turnkey investment. Conveniently located near the vibrant East Village and SoMa entertainment districts, residents enjoy walkability and access to numerous amenities. On-site covered parking is available for some residents. The asking price is $2,190,000, translating to $164.72 per square foot and $109,500 per unit. This property offers a compelling combination of historic charm, modern updates, and a prime location, making it an attractive option for discerning investors seeking a stable and profitable multifamily asset in a thriving Arkansas market. The property's address is 612 Sherman St, Little Rock, AR 72202.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -92.2653
    Latitude
    34.7416