Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1401 Cleveland St Clearwater, FL 33755
    Property profile & analytics

    1401 Cleveland St Clearwater, FL 33755

• Lifestyle centers
    • 14,352 SF
    • 0.97 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • International Institute-Bau / Sustainability Organization / Volunteer Organization
    • Katie's Cookies / Bakery / Specialty Food Shop
    • The Mystic Lizard LLC / Metaphysical Supply Store / Service Establishment

    Property Details for 1401 Cleveland St

    Year built
    1958
    Lot size
    0.97 lot acres
    Property size
    14,352 SF
    Property type
    Lifestyle centers
    Property subtype
    Power centers

    Description

    This 14,352 square foot shopping center in Clearwater, Florida, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Located at 1401 Cleveland St, 33755, this property boasts 17 individual units, each equipped with separate power and water meters, ensuring efficient management and tenant control. Built in 1958 and situated on a 0.97-acre lot, the center enjoys a prime location in the revitalized Gateway area of downtown Clearwater, directly adjacent to the newly established Marche, a vibrant weekend market hub. Recent upgrades enhance the property's appeal, and with currently 100% occupancy and a projected NOI of $244,000 (8.16% pro-forma cap rate), this asset offers significant potential for growth. The asking price is $2,990,000, translating to $208.33 per square foot. The current NOI is $198,000, with a 6.62% cap rate. This property is an excellent addition to any retail portfolio. One vacancy is expected to be filled shortly.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -82.7785
    Latitude
    27.9656