Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2813 Automotive Ctr Rd Saginaw, MI 48603
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2813 Automotive Ctr Rd Saginaw, MI 48603

• Specialty properties
    • 16,931 SF
    • 4.20 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Specialty properties

    Property Details for 2813 Automotive Ctr Rd

    Lot size
    4.20 lot acres
    Property size
    16,931 SF
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    Property subtype
    Telecom centers

    Description

    Exceptional investment opportunity: a 16,931 square foot special purpose building in Saginaw, Michigan, now reduced to $3,495,000. This vacant property boasts a unique dual-purpose design, previously serving as a regional program site for Dow Corning. The building comprises two interconnected structures. The front section features a substantial conference center with three large conference rooms, a catering kitchenette, a spacious foyer, and restrooms, ideal for training or corporate events. The rear building is purpose-built for data center operations, featuring an 18-inch raised steel paneled floor, a robust Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) system, a generator, extensive cooling infrastructure, and a dry fire suppression system. This section also includes warehouse space and a 19' x 64" concrete truck well and dock. The property sits on a 4.2-acre lot at 2813 Automotive Centre Rd, Saginaw, MI 48603. The sale is contingent upon Saginaw Township approval for a property split from an adjacent parcel. The local utility company has the capacity to provide additional megawatts to the site. This presents a rare chance to acquire a well-equipped, adaptable facility with significant potential for various uses, including a high-capacity data center. The price per square foot is $206.43. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -83.9719
    Latitude
    43.4691