Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    770 Florida Blvd Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    770 Florida Blvd Baton Rouge, LA 70815

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 8,320 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 770 Florida Blvd

    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    8,320 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Retail space

    Description

    This vacant 8,320-square-foot storefront, formerly a Family Dollar, is situated on the southwest corner of Florida Boulevard and Croydon Avenue in Baton Rouge, Louisiana. Located on the heavily trafficked "going home" side of Florida Boulevard (US Hwy 190), this property benefits from excellent visibility and accessibility, featuring a left-turn lane for westbound traffic and convenient curb cuts on both streets. The property is zoned C2, sits on a one-acre lot, and boasts subsurface drainage. Importantly, it's outside the flood zone and located within an opportunity zone. The area is supported by significant generators including a 3.5 million-square-foot Amazon Fulfillment Center, Baton Rouge Community College, Bon Carre Mall, State Police Headquarters, BREC Independence Park and Soccer Complex, a new parish library, and a new Rouses Market. Offered at $830,000 ($99.76/sq ft) with a NNN lease type. This presents a compelling investment opportunity in a thriving Baton Rouge location. The zip code is 70815.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -91.1169
    Latitude
    30.4512