Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    192 Ct-32 Franklin, CT 06254
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    192 Ct-32 Franklin, CT 06254

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 4,940 SF
    • 2.30 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Isalis / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Party City / Party Supply Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Skunk Funk / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Carl's Trading Co / Hat Shop
    • Bushka's Kitchen LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 192 Ct-32

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    2.30 lot acres
    Property size
    4,940 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Auto shops

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 192 Route 32 in Franklin, Connecticut, presents a unique investment opportunity. The 4,940 square foot building, constructed in 1950, sits on a 2.3-acre lot and is currently vacant. Previously used as a car dealership, the property's C-2 zoning allows for a variety of commercial uses. The asking price is $1,800,000, translating to $364.37 per square foot. The property comprises four buildings in total. An added benefit is an approved additional building lot, already cleared through the local planning and zoning board, per the seller. Utilities are readily available, with gas already connected to the street, and water and sewer lines planned for future connection. This property offers significant potential for redevelopment or continued use as an auto-related business, given its size, zoning, and location in Franklin, Connecticut (zip code 06254). The property's strategic location and versatile zoning make it an attractive prospect for a wide range of commercial ventures. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -72.1327
    Latitude
    41.5847