Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1809 Webster Ave Chicago, IL 60614
    Property profile & analytics

    1809 Webster Ave Chicago, IL 60614

• Day care centers
    • 12,000 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Frame Factory / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Home Decor Store
    • Simes Studios / Interior Design / Home Decor Store
    • PLAY! at Barks N' Rec / Pet Grooming Service

    Property Details for 1809 Webster Ave

    Property size
    12,000 SF
    Property type
    Day care centers
    Property subtype
    Retail properties & Spaces

    Description

    Exceptional investment opportunity: a multi-tenant daycare property at 1809 W Webster Ave, Chicago, IL 60614. This 12,000 square foot property, situated on a 23,182 square foot lot, boasts two buildings and currently enjoys 100% occupancy with four tenants, including Frame Factor and Simes Studio. One building houses four commercial spaces, while the second, a two-story frame structure, accommodates a dog daycare. The property offers ample on-site parking. Priced at $3,950,000, it presents a compelling 8.43% cap rate and a strong NOI of $332,871. The C1-3 zoning allows for diverse uses, including residential, retail, or office spaces, making it ideal for owner-occupancy or continued operation as a thriving daycare center. This is a rare opportunity, as the property hasn't been sold in over 30 years. The sale does not include the billboard. The property is a Net Lease (NNN) investment with a multi-tenant structure. The asking price per square foot is $329.17.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -87.6731
    Latitude
    41.9212