Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    830 Miller Rd Plainwell, MI 49080
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    830 Miller Rd Plainwell, MI 49080

• Land
    • 9.86 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Land

    Property Details for 830 Miller Rd

    Lot size
    9.86 lot acres
    Property type
    Land
    Property subtype
    Industrial properties

    Description

    This exceptional opportunity presents vacant industrial land parcels for sale within Plainwell, Michigan's thriving industrial park, strategically located at the intersection of 8th Street, Miller Road, and Lincoln Parkway. The property offers flexible lot sizes, accommodating diverse development needs, ranging from 9.86 acres to 26.94 acres. Pricing is competitive, starting at $25,000 per acre, reflecting excellent value for industrial development. These lots provide seamless access to major transportation arteries, situated less than one mile from M-89 and only two miles east of US-131, ensuring efficient logistics and distribution. The zoning is designated as Industrial, allowing for a wide range of industrial uses. While specific utility and infrastructure details are available upon request, this prime location offers significant advantages for businesses seeking to establish or expand their operations in a well-connected and growing industrial area. Available lot sizes and corresponding prices include: a 9.86-acre lot priced at $246,500, a 15-acre lot priced at $375,000, and a larger 26.94-acre lot priced at $673,500. This presents a rare chance to secure a strategic location for your industrial project in Plainwell, Allegan County, Michigan, with the zip code 49080. Contact us today to explore this compelling investment opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -85.6248
    Latitude
    42.4526