Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14528 Ar-12 Little Flock, AR 72756
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    14528 Ar-12 Little Flock, AR 72756

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 6,320 SF
    • 1.20 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 14528 Ar-12

    Lot size
    1.20 lot acres
    Property size
    6,320 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Restaurants

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property presents a lucrative opportunity for acquiring an established bar and restaurant in a prime location. The 6,320-square-foot building sits on approximately 1.2 acres of land, zoned for commercial use, and boasts a convenient location directly off Highway 12 in East Rogers, Arkansas. The property features multiple dining and seating areas, two fully equipped bars, private restrooms, and a manager's office. The existing layout offers significant potential for expansion, with ample space on the property for future development. A key feature is the outdoor patio accessible via two sets of double doors, perfect for enjoying meals al fresco during warmer months. The property also has the potential for a drive-thru window. Its strategic location, just one mile from the popular Prairie Creek Marina on Beaver Lake, ensures high visibility and consistent traffic from the thousands of visitors the marina attracts annually. The asking price is $749,900, with a price per square foot of $118.66. The property is a single-story building on a single lot, with the APN number 18-03130-000. This is a Class C retail property in Benton County, Arkansas, with the zip code 72756.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -94.0604
    Latitude
    36.3427