Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1521 Hurt Rd Marietta, GA 30008
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1521 Hurt Rd Marietta, GA 30008

• Specialty properties
    • 45,000 SF
    • 6.42 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • East West Church / Church
    • Hampton Trace / Housing Development

    Property Details for 1521 Hurt Rd

    Lot size
    6.42 lot acres
    Property size
    45,000 SF
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    Property subtype
    Churches & religious facilities

    Description

    This exceptional 45,000-square-foot church complex in Marietta, Georgia, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a sizable 6.42-acre lot with 650 feet of road frontage, the property boasts a substantial main building housing executive offices, children's nursery, classrooms, storage, and facilities management. A large theater, capable of seating over 400 and accommodating over 1,000 attendees, features a balcony with state-of-the-art lighting and sound equipment. Twenty-four classrooms are located on two floors flanking the theater. The impressive Life Center, a 15,000-square-foot structure, offers versatile space suitable for a gymnasium, sports facility, concert hall, wedding chapel, or event facility, with a 30-foot high ceiling and a full entertainment stage. Ample parking is provided with 300 paved spaces and a six-car garage with roll-up doors. The property is located in the Cobb County Taxing District – Mableton, with Parcel ID 19084700030 and Property Class E2 – Place of Worship. All utilities are on-site, with average monthly electric costs of $1600 and gas costs of $150. The asking price is $4,250,000, translating to $94.44 per square foot. Detailed equipment inventory is available upon request. The property is currently operating as an East/West Church congregation.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -84.5987
    Latitude
    33.8637