Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    935 Berkshire Pl Wyomissing, PA 19610
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    935 Berkshire Pl Wyomissing, PA 19610

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 15,000 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 935 Berkshire Pl

    Property size
    15,000 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Office Spaces

    Description

    This exceptional Class A, fee-simple executive office property in Wyomissing, Pennsylvania, presents a unique owner-user investment opportunity. Located at 935 & 935-R Berkshire Boulevard, Reading, PA 19610, this property boasts a total of 15,000 square feet, spread across two units. The asking price is $2,995,000, translating to a price per square foot of $199.67. The property is zoned I1, offering flexibility for various business uses. Situated in Berks County, this prime location offers excellent accessibility and visibility. The building's high-quality construction and design reflect its Class A designation, making it an ideal space for discerning businesses seeking a prestigious and functional office environment. The property's substantial size and strategic location make it an attractive investment for companies looking to establish a strong presence in the thriving Berks County market. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial, well-located executive office building in a desirable Pennsylvania location. The property is offered as a fee simple ownership, providing complete control and long-term investment potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -75.9763
    Latitude
    40.3417