Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4929 Baldwin Rd Orion Township, MI 48359
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4929 Baldwin Rd Orion Township, MI 48359

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 3,150 SF
    • 0.39 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Aspen Dental - Lake Orion, MI - Auburn Hills / Dental Office
    • Priya Mathews / Dental Office
    • Victoria Lucas-Perry / Dental Office
    • Dr. Rami Ghandour / Dental Office
    • Dr. Derrick Joseph / Dental Office

    Property Details for 4929 Baldwin Rd

    Lot size
    0.39 lot acres
    Property size
    3,150 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces

    Description

    This exceptional retail investment opportunity presents a fee-simple ownership interest in a 3,150 square foot building situated on a 0.39-acre lot at 4929 S Baldwin Rd, Orion Township, MI 48359. The property boasts a strong 100% occupancy rate, secured by a 10-year absolute net (NNN) lease commencing June 30, 2024, and expiring June 29, 2034, leaving a substantial 10.1 years remaining lease term. The current tenant is a Sleep Number store, benefiting from its strategic location on Baldwin Road, directly across from the Baldwin Commons Shopping Center, conveniently north of I-75, and near the Great Lakes Crossing Outlets. This prime location ensures high visibility and accessibility within a thriving retail corridor. The property offers a compelling net operating income (NOI) of $132,300, translating to an attractive 6.75% capitalization rate and an asking price of $1,960,000 ($622.22 per square foot). The property is offered free and clear of any encumbrances, presenting a straightforward and attractive investment opportunity. This is a rare chance to acquire a stable, high-performing retail asset in a desirable Michigan location. The property is delivered free and clear.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.3065
    Latitude
    42.7088