Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10 Market St Scarborough, ME 04074
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10 Market St Scarborough, ME 04074

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 2,444 SF
    • 6.10 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 10 Market St

    Year built
    2024
    Lot size
    6.10 lot acres
    Property size
    2,444 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Medical Office Space

    Description

    This 2,444-square-foot office condo, located at 10 Market Street, Unit 1, Scarborough, ME 04074, is part of a new, three-story building (completed in 2024) within the Haigis Parkway District. The unit is situated in a vibrant mixed-use development, offering high visibility and ample parking (192 spaces). This Class B building sits on a 6.1-acre lot and is zoned for a variety of uses, including creative, medical, and traditional office spaces. The space is offered as a "vanilla shell," allowing for complete customization to suit individual business needs. The asking price is $794,300, translating to $325 per square foot. This represents a unique opportunity to own a build-to-suit office space in a prime location within the Greater Portland area. The building features modern and appealing storefronts, and the development includes plans for additional amenities such as a restaurant and coffee shop. The property is part of a condominium association. This is a multi-tenancy building. The APN is 05200_R052004. Ownership is held by 10 Market Street, LLC.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -70.3616
    Latitude
    43.5978