Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    167 Christmas Tree Ln New Martinsville, WV 26155
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    167 Christmas Tree Ln New Martinsville, WV 26155

• Mixed-use properties
    • 2,088 SF
    • 29.10 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mixed-use properties

    Property Details for 167 Christmas Tree Ln

    Year built
    1983
    Lot size
    29.10 lot acres
    Property size
    2,088 SF
    Property type
    Mixed-use properties
    Property subtype
    Land

    Description

    This stunning 2,088 square foot log home nestled on 29.1 acres in New Martinsville, West Virginia, presents a unique opportunity. Built in 1983, the property boasts three bedrooms and three full bathrooms, offering ample space for comfortable living. The home features hardwood floors, a blend of log and drywall walls, and an expansive finished basement. Enjoy breathtaking views of the West Virginia hills from the enclosed wrap-around porch, complete with a built-in bar and cooking area—perfect for entertaining. The property includes barns suitable for equipment and animals, and a portion is enclosed by Amish fencing, ideal for farming or livestock. The asking price is $550,000, translating to $263.41 per square foot. All measurements are approximate. Please note that no mineral rights are included in the sale. This property is perfect for those seeking a peaceful retreat or a working farm in a beautiful setting. The home offers a cozy and inviting atmosphere, ideal for year-round living or as a weekend getaway. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of West Virginia's natural beauty.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -80.7756
    Latitude
    39.6591