Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4501- Paradise Rd Las Vegas, NV 89169
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4501- Paradise Rd Las Vegas, NV 89169

• Lifestyle centers
    • 143,312 SF
    • 3.29 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lifestyle centers

    Property Details for 4501- Paradise Rd

    Year built
    1987
    Lot size
    3.29 lot acres
    Property size
    143,312 SF
    Property type
    Lifestyle centers
    Property subtype
    Power centers

    Description

    This exceptional 143,312 square foot retail center in Las Vegas, NV, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Boasting a prime location just one block from UNLV's campus and across from Virgin Hotels, this property benefits from high foot traffic and visibility. The 3.29-acre site features 11 tenants, including 7-Eleven, Dunkin', Subway, White Castle, Sbarro's Pizza, Roberto's Taco Shop, Liquor World, Tropical Smoothie, and Teriyaki Madness, all operating under 100% occupancy with NNN leases. The property offers a weighted average lease term of 6.2 years, minimizing near-term lease-up risk. Built in 1987 and renovated in 2015, the center includes 190 parking spaces and benefits from built-in rent bumps. The property's strong financial performance is reflected in its $49,000,000 asking price, $2,697,653 NOI, and a pro-forma cap rate of 5.5%. Located 1.2 miles from the Las Vegas Strip, this asset is strategically positioned to capitalize on the area's robust tourism and student population. The property's zoning is H-1, and its APN is 162-22-312-001. The net rentable square footage is 31,037, with a price per square foot of $341.91. This is a generational asset with significant upside potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -115.133
    Latitude
    36.1295