Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    910 Business St Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    910 Business St Surfside Beach, SC 29575

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 9,000 SF
    • 1.52 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 910 Business St

    Lot size
    1.52 lot acres
    Property size
    9,000 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Restaurants

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 910 Highway 17 Business in Surfside Beach, South Carolina, presents a unique redevelopment opportunity. The 9,000 square foot building sits on a sizable 1.52-acre lot, offering significant potential for a variety of uses. Currently zoned GC, this property boasts excellent visibility and accessibility, with direct frontage on Highway 17 Business and convenient access via a traffic light. The site's history as the location of Wild Water & Wheels for over three decades speaks to its prime location and high traffic volume. The seller is actively clearing the property of debris, preparing it for immediate development. This is an ideal location to capitalize on the ongoing redevelopment of the nearby waterpark and the influx of new businesses and restaurants in the area. The asking price is $1,200,000, translating to $133.33 per square foot. This represents a compelling investment opportunity in a thriving South Carolina coastal community. The property's size and zoning provide flexibility for a range of commercial ventures, making it an attractive prospect for discerning investors and developers. Don't miss this chance to acquire a significant piece of Surfside Beach's commercial landscape. The zip code is 29575, and the property is located in Horry County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -78.9905
    Latitude
    33.606