Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    324 Main St Hallsville, TX 75650
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    324 Main St Hallsville, TX 75650

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 9,700 SF
    • 0.68 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 324 Main St

    Year built
    2003
    Lot size
    0.68 lot acres
    Property size
    9,700 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Restaurants

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a multi-tenant retail portfolio in Hallsville, TX, encompassing two buildings totaling 9,700 square feet on a 0.68-acre lot. Located at 324-336 W. Main St, this property boasts high visibility from Highway 80, experiencing a daily traffic count of 44,539 vehicles. The portfolio comprises seven units, currently at 42% occupancy, with a mix of retail and restaurant tenants, including a restaurant with a drive-thru. The property features a six-suite retail plaza and a freestanding building, offering flexibility for various business types, such as restaurants, event spaces, or convenience stores. Built in 2003, this one-story property offers 37 parking spaces. The asking price is $1,280,000, representing a price per square foot of $131.96 and a projected cap rate of 6.30%. The current lease type is gross, with a remaining lease term of four years. This value-add investment presents a compelling opportunity to capitalize on the growth of Hallsville and its strategic location near major traffic arteries and established businesses. The property's high visibility and diverse tenant mix make it an attractive proposition for investors seeking strong returns.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -94.5813
    Latitude
    32.5057