Wiscasset, ME Waterfront Land for Sale
- Newcastle, ME
- Woolwich, ME
- Dresden, ME
- Damariscotta, ME
- Bristol, ME
Wiscasset, ME Waterfront Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis
Explore 2 waterfront land for sale in Wiscasset, ME on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,190,000.
Sale prices for water rights properties in Wiscasset, ME start at $545,000, averaging $1,095,000, and reaching up to $1,645,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.
Top Commercial Asset Segments
Demographics Overview
High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment
Identify Wiscasset submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets
| Neighborhood | Average Price |
|---|---|
| 04578 | $1.6M |
Taxes & Financing
Need Help?
Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings