Property Types
    1

Map
    Waldoboro, ME Washington, ME Somerville, ME
    Waterfront Lot on Private Road
    $174,900
    1.01 Acres

    Waterfront Lot on Private Road

    Libby Road, Jefferson, ME 04348

    1.01-acre waterfront lot with 50' frontage and water access.

    • 1.01‑acre waterfront lot on a private dead‑end road.
    • Enjoy 50' of owned waterfront plus an additional 50' of water access.
    • Ideal for swimming, fishing, kayaking, canoeing, and paddle boarding.
    • Peaceful and private setting with potential for campfires and stargazing.
    • Suitable for a seasonal getaway or future retreat.
    Updated: May 8
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 1 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Jefferson, ME, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Jefferson, ME Waterfront Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 1 waterfront land for sale in Jefferson, ME on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $249,900.

    Sale prices for water rights properties in Jefferson, ME start at $75,000, averaging $124,950, and reaching up to $174,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Waterfront Land 1
    Residential land & home lots 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 3,497
    Population Growth (5Y) +17.3%
    Median Household Income $72,734
    College Educated 37.0%

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.61%
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.34 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings