Midlothian, TX Ennis, TX Oak Leaf, TX
    Versatile Commercial Property on 2+ Acres
    $575,000
    2.07 Acres

    Versatile Commercial Property on 2+ Acres

    316 Howard Road, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Two warehouses, office space, truck parking, endless potential.

    • Two large warehouses currently operating, providing immediate business use or rental income potential.
    • Just over 2 acres of land offering ample space and expansion possibilities.
    • Additional income potential from rented truck parking spaces.
    • Small office space included, suitable for daily business operations.
    • Separate vacant building previously used as a trucking office, ready for new business or tenant.
    Updated: Feb 27
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Space in Waxahachie
    $479,000
    2,400 SF

    Versatile Commercial Space in Waxahachie

    621 Cow Alley Avenue, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Adaptable commercial space with office and warehouse areas for sale.

    • Seller‑finance is a possibility.
    • Zoned General Retail.
    • Warehouse space available.
    • Office space with air conditioning.
    • Heating in both office and warehouse.
    Updated: Apr 14
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Property on 2+ Acres
    $575,000
    8,176 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property on 2+ Acres

316 Howard Road, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    View details
    Waxahachie Warehouse with Dock Doors
    Contact for pricing
    310,440 SF

    Waxahachie Warehouse with Dock Doors

    New construction warehouse featuring dock and drive-in doors.

    N Hwy 77, Waxahachie, TX
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 14 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Waxahachie, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Industrial Building Near Highway
    $850,000
    5,299 SF

    Versatile Industrial Building Near Highway

    Commercial property with office suites, bay doors, and functional space.

    1262 Eastgate Rd, Midlothian, TX 76065
    View details
    Versatile Industrial Building Near Highway
    $850,000
    5,299 SF

    Versatile Industrial Building Near Highway

    5,299 SF industrial building with office suites and bay doors.

    1262 Eastgate, Midlothian, TX 76065
    View details
    Red Oak Industrial Flex Space
    $499,000
    3,000 SF

    Red Oak Industrial Flex Space

    3,000 SF flex space in Red Oak, Texas.

    307 N State Highway 342, Red Oak, TX 75154
    View details
    Red Oak Warehouse Space
    $1,400,000
    3,000 SF

    Red Oak Warehouse Space

    Warehouse space with direct access to I-35.

    198 Brothers Blvd, Red Oak, TX
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    7 Acres Commercial Land Opportunity
    $1,400,000
    7.00 Acres

    7 Acres Commercial Land Opportunity

    7 acres of commercial land near I-35 in Waxahachie, TX.

    1315 Fm 1446, Waxahachie, TX 75167
    View details
    Waxahachie Land with Development Potential
    $1,165,000
    17.39 Acres

    Waxahachie Land with Development Potential

    17+ acres near Hwy 35E with utilities and development potential.

    6882 N Interstate Highway 35 E, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    View details
    Unrestricted Land Near Highway 35E
    $1,285,000
    17.00 Acres

    Unrestricted Land Near Highway 35E

    17+ acres with development potential off Hwy 35E.

    6882 N Interstate Highway 35 E, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    View details
    54.53 Acres in Venus, TX
    $3,575,000
    54.53 Acres

    54.53 Acres in Venus, TX

    54.533 acres of unimproved land in a growing Ellis County area.

    109 County Road, Venus, TX 76065
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Waxahachie, TX

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Waxahachie, TX. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    848 Old Highway 287

    848 Old Highway 287

    Automotive properties • 4,740 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    848 Old Highway 287, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    View details
    848 Old Highway 287

    848 Old Highway 287

    Life science properties • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    848 Old Highway 287, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    View details

    Waxahachie, TX Other Warehouses Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 6 other warehouses for sale in Waxahachie, TX, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 10,576 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,054,000.

    Sale prices for other warehouses in Waxahachie, TX start at $479,000, averaging $527,000, and reaching up to $575,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Waxahachie.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 64K
    Population Growth (5Y) +15.6%
    Median Household Income $90,659
    College Educated 28.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Waxahachie submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    75165 $728.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.35%
    Property Tax per SF $28.99 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.34 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings