Property Types
    1
    $

    Waxahachie, TX Mixed-use Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Midlothian, TX Ennis, TX Oak Leaf, TX
    Historic Mixed-Use Retail Opportunity
    $499,900
    2,562 SF

    Historic Mixed-Use Retail Opportunity

    609 Ferris Avenue, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Historic property with retail zoning and short-term rental potential.

    • Zoned for General Retail, offering versatile commercial or mixed‑use potential.
    • Unique historic property built in the early 1900s with distinctive architectural details.
    • Upstairs level with private exterior staircase ideal for short‑term rental or separate office space.
    • Original hardwood floors and spacious living/dining areas.
    • Generous lot with backyard and alley access.
    Updated: Apr 22
    View details
    Commercial and Agricultural Opportunity
    $450,000
    2,540 SF

    Commercial and Agricultural Opportunity

    5014 E FM 875, Waxahachie, TX 75167

    High visibility land near downtown Waxahachie, suitable for various uses.

    • High visibility location on East FM 875, minutes from downtown Waxahachie in fast‑growing Ellis County.
    • Flexible county location with light deed restrictions suitable for commercial, mixed‑use, event, or agricultural uses.
    • Arena sand already installed, ready for equestrian events, rodeos, or venue space.
    • Strong daily traffic exposure and proximity to expanding residential and retail areas.
    • Maintained in agricultural use for low holding costs.
    Updated: Feb 13
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Waxahachie, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Ennis Mixed-Use Property For Sale
    $168,000
    0.09 Acres

    Ennis Mixed-Use Property For Sale

    Mixed-use property in Downtown Ennis, offering residential and commercial potential.

    107 N Shawnee Street, Ennis, TX 75119
    View details
    Ennis Retail Center on Highway
    $975,000
    12,200 SF

    Ennis Retail Center on Highway

    12,200 SF retail center on 2.5 acres in Ennis, TX.

    2400 W Ennis Ave, Ennis, TX 75119
    View details
    Prime Development Land I-287
    $17,000,000
    51.80 Acres

    Prime Development Land I-287

    Shovel-ready land ideal for retail, restaurants, hotel, mixed-use development.

    US-287, Midlothian, TX 76065
    View details
    Midlothian Development Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    266.00 Acres

    Midlothian Development Opportunity

    266 acres in a rapidly growing North Texas market.

    US-67, Midlothian, TX 76065
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Waxahachie Land Development Opportunity
    $3,800,000
    31.11 Acres

    Waxahachie Land Development Opportunity

    31.107 acres of cleared land in a high-growth area.

    Tbd Us-287, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    View details
    120-Acre Waterfront Development Opportunity
    $7,632,065
    120.19 Acres

    120-Acre Waterfront Development Opportunity

    Prime Waxahachie land with development potential in growing corridor.

    501 Ovilla Road, Waxahachie, TX 75167
    View details
    7.42 Acres in Midlothian
    $3,227,700
    7.42 Acres

    7.42 Acres in Midlothian

    7.42 acre lot ready for development in growing city.

    3232 Hwy 287, Midlothian, TX 76065
    View details
    Land in Growing Midlothian Corridor
    $885,000
    0.86 Acres

    Land in Growing Midlothian Corridor

    Strategically located land parcel with future commercial zoning potential.

    230 S Walnut Grove Road, Midlothian, TX 76065
    View details

    Waxahachie, TX Mixed-Use Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 mixed-use properties for sale in Waxahachie, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,102 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $949,900.

    Sale prices for multi use buildings in Waxahachie, TX start at $450,000, averaging $474,950, and reaching up to $499,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map