Hemlock Warehouse and Retail Buildings
    $135,000
    9,766 SF

    Hemlock Warehouse and Retail Buildings

    4666 Main Street, Hemlock, NY 14466

    Two buildings suitable for warehouse, retail, or storage purposes.

    • Two buildings on the property: a 7,000 sq. ft. warehouse and a 2,766 sq. ft. retail/build‑to‑suit building.
    • High‑visibility location: across from 7‑Eleven and at the entrance to the Hemlock Fairgrounds.
    • Warehouse features: insulated, 2 grade‑level doors, large 24x10 room, and a second floor with 3 rooms.
    • Versatile warehouse space suitable for vehicle storage, auto repair, RV/boat storage, or a work area.
    • Public water and sewer available in both buildings.
    Updated: Nov 21, 2025
    View details
    Industrial Flex Building in Hemlock
    $450,000
    17,216 SF

    Industrial Flex Building in Hemlock

    4265 N Main St, Hemlock, NY 14466

    Versatile industrial flex building with office and manufacturing space.

    • Versatile ±17,216 sq ft industrial flex building suitable for manufacturing and administrative operations.
    • Includes 2,000 sq ft of office space (7 offices, conference room, 2 bathrooms) and 15,216 sq ft of manufacturing/warehouse space.
    • Features a grade‑level overhead door and ceiling heights of 12' to 14' in the manufacturing area.
    • Situated on a 2.75‑acre lot, offering potential for customization and expansion.
    • Equipped with 600A electric service, supporting a wide range of business activities.
    Updated: Mar 11, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 12 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Hemlock, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Lakeville Commercial Property with Office
    $900,000
    28,756 SF

    Lakeville Commercial Property with Office

    Industrial facility with renovated office suite and efficient logistics.

    5813 Stone Hill Rd, Lakeville, NY 14480
    View details
    Distribution Warehouse with High Ceilings
    $1,050,000
    28,544 SF

    Distribution Warehouse with High Ceilings

    28,544 SF distribution warehouse near Rt 390 exit.

    5813 Stone Hill Rd, Lakeville, NY 14480
    View details
    Flex Retail/Warehouse Space on Rt 96
    $1,395,000
    9,960 SF

    Flex Retail/Warehouse Space on Rt 96

    Flex retail/warehouse space with high exposure on Rt 96.

    6560 Anthony Dr, Victor, NY 14564
    View details
    High Exposure Flex Retail/Warehouse
    $1,395,000
    10,000 SF

    High Exposure Flex Retail/Warehouse

    Flex retail/warehouse space with high exposure on Rt 96.

    6560 Anthony Dr, Victor, NY 14564
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Industrial Land For Sale
    $215,000
    130,680 SF

    Industrial Land For Sale

    3 acres of industrial land in Canandaigua, NY.

    2461 Brickyard Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    View details
    Macedon Commercial Land Opportunity
    $350,000
    48.73 Acres

    Macedon Commercial Land Opportunity

    48+ acres of level commercial/industrial land with road frontage.

    900 Quaker Road, Macedon, NY 14502
    View details
    Houghton Industrial Property with Barns
    $124,900
    7.10 Acres

    Houghton Industrial Property with Barns

    7.1 acre industrial property with three pole barn buildings.

    7634 Tucker Hill Rd, Houghton, NY 14744
    View details
    West Seneca Industrial Land Available
    $449,900
    4.00 Acres

    West Seneca Industrial Land Available

    Four-acre industrial lot in a centrally located, infrastructured industrial park.

    VL N America Drive N America Drive E, West Seneca, NY 14224
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Hemlock, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Hemlock, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    4265 Main St

    4265 Main St

    Manufacturing properties • 17,216 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4265 Main St, Hemlock, NY 14466
    View details
    4265 Main St

    4265 Main St

    Flex space • 17,216 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4265 Main St, Hemlock, NY 14466
    View details

    Hemlock, NY Other Warehouses Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 other warehouses for sale in Hemlock, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 26,982 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $585,000.

    Sale prices for other warehouses in Hemlock, NY start at $135,000, averaging $292,500, and reaching up to $450,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Hemlock.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,656
    Population Growth (5Y) +11.7%
    Median Household Income $101,607
    College Educated 40.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Hemlock submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    14466 $292.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.28%
    Property Tax per SF $85.50 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings