$

    Huron County, MI Other Warehouses for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Detroit, MI Jackson, MI Grand Rapids, MI
    Fortified Industrial Building For Sale
    $306,000
    8,000 SF

    Fortified Industrial Building For Sale

    401 Starboard Dr, Port Austin, MI 48467

    Industrial building featuring offices, warehouse space, and loading dock.

    • Fortified industrial building featuring extremely thick (2'-3') cement walls.
    • Includes a nuclear fallout shelter.
    • Features overhead doors and a loading dock.
    • Multiple buildings included: commercial garage, cottage, and another industrial building.
    • Offers numerous offices and conference rooms.
    Updated: Aug 30, 2022
    View details
    Fortified Industrial Building with Offices
    $315,000
    7,081 SF

    Fortified Industrial Building with Offices

    Pointe Aux Barques, MI 48467

• Fortified industrial building with extremely thick (2'-3') cement walls
    • Overhead doors and loading dock for efficient operations
    • Numerous offices and conference rooms suitable for administrative tasks
    • Warehouse space for storage and operations
    • Bunk rooms for on‑site personnel
    Updated: Aug 30, 2022
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Huron County, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Port Huron Industrial Land Available
    $550,000
    60.07 Acres

    Port Huron Industrial Land Available

    60.07 acres of industrial land with utilities onsite.

    0 Dove, Port Huron, MI 48060
    View details
    Marysville Commercial/Industrial Property for Sale
    $700,000
    10,024 SF

    Marysville Commercial/Industrial Property for Sale

    Industrial property with yard storage and heavy power in Marysville.

    2543 Wills, Marysville, MI 48040
    View details
    Industrial Land Near General Motors
    $135,000
    3.50 Acres

    Industrial Land Near General Motors

    Over 3.5 acres of industrial land in Swartz Creek.

    3418 South Dye Road, Flint, MI 48507
    View details
    Land For Sale
    $1,700,000
    17.05 Acres

    Land For Sale

    17.05 acres of land available for purchase.

    1331 W. Hill Road, Flint, MI 48507
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Huron County, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Huron County, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    7036 Atwater Dr

    7036 Atwater Dr

    Distribution properties • 2,592 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7036 Atwater Dr, Ruth, MI 48470
    View details

    Huron County, MI Other Warehouses Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 other warehouses for sale in Huron County, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 15,081 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $621,000.

    Sale prices for other warehouses in Huron County, MI start at $306,000, averaging $310,500, and reaching up to $315,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map