$

    Gogebic County, MI Other Warehouses for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Detroit, MI Jackson, MI Grand Rapids, MI
    Marenisco Commercial Building on 14 Acres
    $549,900
    38,950 SF

    Marenisco Commercial Building on 14 Acres

    202 Sawmill, Marenisco, MI 49947

    38,950 sq ft commercial building on 14 acres.

    • 38,950 sq ft commercial building on 14 acres in Marenisco Industrial Park.
    • Approximately 1,200 feet of scenic river frontage.
    • Multiple 16ft high overhead garage doors and 16+ ft high ceilings.
    • Direct access to ATV/snowmobile trail.
    • Features office, handicap‑accessible bathroom, and break room.
    Updated: Jul 10, 2025
    View details
    Modern Industrial Facility on Acreage
    $1,000,000
    19,304 SF

    Modern Industrial Facility on Acreage

    1760 Liberty St, Ironwood, MI 49938

    Move-in-ready industrial facility with acreage and US-2 access.

    • Move‑in‑ready 19,300± SF industrial facility comprehensively improved in 2019.
    • Located directly off US‑2, providing strong regional connectivity.
    • Features multiple dock‑high positions with power lifts and dedicated truck wells.
    • Includes ample parking and generous yard space on 7 acres for outdoor storage, trailer parking, or future expansion.
    • Equipped with full interior build‑out including heating, plumbing, electrical, and bathroom facilities.
    Updated: Feb 4
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Gogebic County, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Iron Mountain Vacant Industrial Land
    $75,000
    1.10 Acres

    Iron Mountain Vacant Industrial Land

    Prime vacant industrial land in the heart of Iron Mountain.

    222 N Merritt, Iron Mountain, MI 49801
    View details
    Chisholm Commercial Property on Highway 169
    $435,000
    7,642 SF

    Chisholm Commercial Property on Highway 169

    Versatile commercial property with highway frontage and spacious shop areas.

    1270 4th Ave SW, Chisholm, MN 55719
    View details
    Land Available on Hudson Road
    $4,500,000

    Land Available on Hudson Road

    Land for sale located on Hudson Road in Afton, MN.

    12175 Hudson Road S, Afton, MN 55001
    View details
    Afton Light Industrial Land Opportunity
    $4,500,000
    24.08 Acres

    Afton Light Industrial Land Opportunity

    24.1 acres of light industrial land with interstate exposure.

    12175 Hudson Road S, Afton, MN 55001
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Gogebic County, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Gogebic County, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    405 Suffolk St

    405 Suffolk St

    Distribution properties • 3,059 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    405 Suffolk St, Ironwood, MI 49938
    View details

    Gogebic County, MI Other Warehouses Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 other warehouses for sale in Gogebic County, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 58,254 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,549,900.

    Sale prices for other warehouses in Gogebic County, MI start at $549,900, averaging $774,950, and reaching up to $1,000,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map