Armona, CA Lemoore, CA Riverdale, CA
    Industrial Building on 1.78 Acres
    $749,900
    7,606 SF

    Industrial Building on 1.78 Acres

    415 W 3rd St, Hanford, CA 93230

    Industrial building with warehouse, office space, and fenced yard.

    • Owner financing available.
    • Prime industrial building on 1.78 acres of light industrial land.
    • 7,606 sq. ft. building with 7,021 sq. ft. of warehouse space.
    • Wide range of allowable uses including equipment rental, storage, manufacturing, and more.
    • Recently replaced roof and upgraded LED lighting.
    Updated: May 29, 2025
    View details
    Industrial Warehouse Building For Sale
    $1,150,000
    10,000 SF

    Industrial Warehouse Building For Sale

    13321 Hanford Armona Rd, Hanford, CA

    Industrial warehouse building for sale in Hanford, California.

    • Excellent Highway 198 visibility.
    • Located directly off Highway 198.
    • Includes a yard area.
    • Warehouse with office space.
    • Close proximity to Visalia.
    Updated: Nov 5, 2025
    View details
    California Industrial Campus with Rail
    Contact for pricing
    1,319,937 SF

    California Industrial Campus with Rail

    Large industrial campus with rail connectivity in California's agricultural region.

    11693 11th Ave, Hanford, CA
    View details
    Industrial Space in Porterville
    $600,000
    9.67 Acres

    Industrial Space in Porterville

    Industrial space with roll-up doors, office, and fenced yard.

    11631 S 11th Ave, Hanford, CA
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 87 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Hanford, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 75 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Visalia Industrial Buildings with Yard
    $685,000
    7,430 SF

    Visalia Industrial Buildings with Yard

    Two warehouse buildings with office space and fenced yard.

    30646 Rd 52, Visalia, CA
    View details
    New Industrial Building For Sale
    $4,600,000
    27,735 SF

    New Industrial Building For Sale

    Modern industrial building constructed in 2022 with flexible production space.

    1156 S Commerce Way, Lemoore, CA
    View details
    Mixed-Use Building with Tenant
    $595,000
    7,352 SF

    Mixed-Use Building with Tenant

    Freestanding mixed-use building with tenant in place.

    201 E St, Lemoore, CA 93245
    View details
    Visalia Industrial and Office Buildings
    $685,000
    6,620 SF

    Visalia Industrial and Office Buildings

    Two industrial buildings and two office buildings on 2.4 acres.

    30646 Rd 52, Visalia, CA 93291
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Sanger Industrial Development Land
    $1,025,000
    5.78 Acres

    Sanger Industrial Development Land

    5.78 acres of industrial land in Sanger, California.

    1155 Academy Avenue, Sanger, CA 93657
    View details
    Industrial Land Near Highways
    $1,100,000
    3.37 Acres

    Industrial Land Near Highways

    3.37 acres of light industrial land near major highways.

    1604 W Dan Ronquillo Drive, Fresno, CA 93706
    View details
    Vacant Land Near State Route
    $999,999
    0.90 Acres

    Vacant Land Near State Route

    0.90-acre vacant land parcel with light industrial zoning.

    4397 N Golden State Boulevard, Fresno, CA 93722
    View details
    Entitled Industrial Land Near Airport
    $2,300,000
    9.88 Acres

    Entitled Industrial Land Near Airport

    9.88-acre industrial site near Paso Robles Airport.

    5185 Airport Road, Paso Robles, CA 93446
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Hanford, CA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Hanford, CA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    11693 11th Ave

    11693 11th Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 50.00 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $565,000
    11693 11th Ave, Hanford, CA 93230
    View details
    415 3rd St

    415 3rd St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 7,606 SF
    Value Estimation
    $595,000
    415 3rd St, Hanford, CA 93230-5014
    View details
    11745 2nd Ave

    11745 2nd Ave

    STORAGE YARD, OPEN STORAGE • 67,600 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,065,000
    11745 2nd Ave, Hanford, CA 93230-9372
    View details
    11511 10th Ave

    11511 10th Ave

    STORAGE YARD, OPEN STORAGE • 496 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    11511 10th Ave, Hanford, CA 93230-6543
    View details
    475 4th St

    475 4th St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 22,770 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,340,000
    475 4th St, Hanford, CA 93230-5126
    View details
    Hanford, CA 93230

    Hanford, CA 93230

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1.02 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $3,365,000
    Hanford, CA 93230
    View details
    11050 13th Ave

    11050 13th Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,404 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    11050 13th Ave, Hanford, CA 93230-9210
    View details
    7979 Lacey Blvd

    7979 Lacey Blvd

    STORAGE YARD, OPEN STORAGE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7979 Lacey Blvd, Hanford, CA 93230-9429
    View details
    10622 Houston Ave

    10622 Houston Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4.33 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    10622 Houston Ave, Hanford, CA 93230
    View details
    9981 8th 34th Ave

    9981 8th 34th Ave

    STORAGE YARD, OPEN STORAGE • 9.92 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    9981 8th 34th Ave, Hanford, CA 93230-4716
    View details
    214 Harris St

    214 Harris St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 7,500 SF
    Value Estimation
    $825,000
    214 Harris St, Hanford, CA 93230
    View details
    720 Vaughn St

    720 Vaughn St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    720 Vaughn St, Hanford, CA 93230-4305
    View details
    718 Vaughn St

    718 Vaughn St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.19 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    718 Vaughn St, Hanford, CA 93230
    View details
    9038 Lacey Blvd

    9038 Lacey Blvd

    STORAGE YARD, OPEN STORAGE • 1.73 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    9038 Lacey Blvd, Hanford, CA 93230-4729
    View details
    Hanford, CA 93230

    Hanford, CA 93230

    STORAGE YARD, OPEN STORAGE • 5.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hanford, CA 93230
    View details
    Hanford, CA 93230

    Hanford, CA 93230

    STORAGE YARD, OPEN STORAGE • 2.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hanford, CA 93230
    View details
    Hanford, CA 93230

    Hanford, CA 93230

    STORAGE YARD, OPEN STORAGE • 2.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hanford, CA 93230
    View details
    10664 8th Ave

    10664 8th Ave

    STORAGE YARD, OPEN STORAGE • 1,692 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10664 8th Ave, Hanford, CA 93230-9385
    View details
    109 White St

    109 White St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.13 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    109 White St, Hanford, CA 93230-5158
    View details
    969 Lacey Blvd

    969 Lacey Blvd

    STORAGE YARD, OPEN STORAGE • 0.28 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    969 Lacey Blvd, Hanford, CA 93230-4738
    View details

    Hanford, CA Other Warehouses Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 79 other warehouses for sale in Hanford, CA, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 17,606 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,899,900.

    Sale prices for other warehouses in Hanford, CA start at $749,900, averaging $949,950, and reaching up to $1,150,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Hanford.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 69K
    Population Growth (5Y) +3.5%
    Median Household Income $73,558
    College Educated 11.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Hanford submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    93230 $749.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.06%
    Property Tax per SF $15.86 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.01 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings