Property Types
    1
    $

    Martinsburg, WV Other Specialty Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Inwood, WV Kearneysville, WV Hedgesville, WV
    Martinsburg Commercial Property For Sale
    $949,900
    3,110 SF

    Martinsburg Commercial Property For Sale

    35/155 Waverly Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25403

    Commercial property available in Martinsburg, West Virginia.

    • Central air cooling for those hot summer days
    • Forced air heating to keep you warm
    • Oil heating system in place
    • Electric water heater
    • Enjoy the city view
    Updated: Mar 8
    View details
    Martinsburg Commercial Property for Sale
    $475,000
    4,800 SF

    Martinsburg Commercial Property for Sale

    134 S Queen St, Martinsburg, WV 25401

    Commercial property available on South Queen Street in Martinsburg.

    • Located in Berkeley County
    • Built in 1920
    • Central Air Conditioning
    • Oil Heating system in place
    • Electric Water Heater
    Updated: Nov 5, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 28 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Martinsburg, WV, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 18 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Hagerstown Commercial Property for Sale
    $275,000
    7,882 SF

    Hagerstown Commercial Property for Sale

    Commercial property available in Hagerstown, Maryland.

    35 E Washington St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
    View details
    Purcellville Commercial Property for Sale
    $6,999,000

    Purcellville Commercial Property for Sale

    Commercial property available in Purcellville, Virginia.

    210 21ST N, Purcellville, VA 20132
    View details
    Purcellville Commercial Property for Sale
    $2,645,000

    Purcellville Commercial Property for Sale

    Commercial property available in Purcellville, Virginia.

    105 E CORNWELL Ln, Purcellville, VA 20132
    View details
    HAGERSTOWN Commercial Property For Sale
    $1,250,000

    HAGERSTOWN Commercial Property For Sale

    Commercial property available for sale in HAGERSTOWN, MD 21742

    1135 Haven Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21742
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Redevelopment Opportunity in Western Maryland
    $550,000
    14.58 Acres

    Redevelopment Opportunity in Western Maryland

    14-acre commercial property with redevelopment potential near Cumberland, Maryland.

    10105 COTTAGE INN Lane NE, Cumberland, MD 21502
    View details
    Haymarket Land Near I-66
    $950,000
    1.25 Acres

    Haymarket Land Near I-66

    1.25 acre lot near I-66 and US-15 interchange.

    14981 Walter Robinson Ln, Haymarket, VA 20169
    View details
    Westminster Land for Recreational Use
    $31,995
    0.56 Acres

    Westminster Land for Recreational Use

    0.56-acre lot in Westminster, MD, ideal for recreational use.

    55 GLEN Drive, Westminster, MD 21157
    View details
    Stanardsville Land with Mountain Views
    $65,000
    3.00 Acres

    Stanardsville Land with Mountain Views

    3-acre parcel with mountain views near Shenandoah National Park.

    1402 Top Ridge Road, Stanardsville, VA 22973
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Martinsburg, WV

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Martinsburg, WV. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    246 Warm Spgs Ave

    246 Warm Spgs Ave

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 0.22 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    246 Warm Spgs Ave, Martinsburg, WV 25404
    View details
    1152 Shepherdstown Rd

    1152 Shepherdstown Rd

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 3,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1152 Shepherdstown Rd, Martinsburg, WV 25404-0500
    View details
    608 Martin St

    608 Martin St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 2,640 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    608 Martin St, Martinsburg, WV 25401-2722
    View details
    713 Buxton St

    713 Buxton St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 0.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    713 Buxton St, Martinsburg, WV 25401-2111
    View details
    554 Charles Town Rd

    554 Charles Town Rd

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 3.31 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    554 Charles Town Rd, Martinsburg, WV 25405-5506
    View details
    201 Woodbury Ave

    201 Woodbury Ave

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 6.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    201 Woodbury Ave, Martinsburg, WV 25404-4845
    View details
    8278 Tuscarora Pike

    8278 Tuscarora Pike

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 2,634 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8278 Tuscarora Pike, Martinsburg, WV 25403-1044
    View details
    8316 Tuscarora Pike

    8316 Tuscarora Pike

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 6.25 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    8316 Tuscarora Pike, Martinsburg, WV 25403
    View details
    108 Stephen St

    108 Stephen St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 0.95 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    108 Stephen St, Martinsburg, WV 25401
    View details
    1606 Rock Clf Dr

    1606 Rock Clf Dr

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation by Request
    1606 Rock Clf Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25401-3274
    View details
    121 Race St

    121 Race St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 0.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    121 Race St, Martinsburg, WV 25401-3317
    View details
    1478 Needy Rd

    1478 Needy Rd

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 1,120 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1478 Needy Rd, Martinsburg, WV 25405
    View details
    327 King St

    327 King St

    FUNERAL HOME • 10,260 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    327 King St, Martinsburg, WV 25401-3201
    View details
    161 Jenny Wren Dr

    161 Jenny Wren Dr

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 1.47 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    161 Jenny Wren Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25404
    View details
    284 Izaak Walton Rd

    284 Izaak Walton Rd

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 5,134 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    284 Izaak Walton Rd, Martinsburg, WV 25404-0566
    View details
    217 High St

    217 High St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 16,189 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    217 High St, Martinsburg, WV 25404-4419
    View details
    211 High St

    211 High St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    211 High St, Martinsburg, WV 25404-4419
    View details
    905 Cemetery Rd

    905 Cemetery Rd

    FUNERAL HOME • 9,041 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    905 Cemetery Rd, Martinsburg, WV 25404-3176
    View details

    Martinsburg, WV Other Specialty Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 20 other specialty properties for sale in Martinsburg, WV on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,910 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,424,900.

    Sale prices for other specialty properties in Martinsburg, WV start at $475,000, averaging $712,450, and reaching up to $949,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Aviation real estate 3
    NNN properties 2
    1031 exchange properties 1
    Wedding venues 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 69K
    Population Growth (5Y) +11.7%
    Median Household Income $72,252
    College Educated 21.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Martinsburg submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    25401 $475K
    25403 $949.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.67%
    Property Tax per SF $59.29 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings