Property Types
    1
    $

    Middlesex County, MA Other Specialty Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Boston, MA Worcester, MA Springfield, MA
    11 results
    Second Avenue Commercial Property
    $5,500,000

    Second Avenue Commercial Property

    283-293 Second Ave, Waltham, MA 2451

    Commercial property suitable for an owner-user.

    • Ideal for owner‑user.
    • Opportunity to purchase as a package with properties at 179 & 202 Bear Hill Road.
    • Properties at 179 & 202 Bear Hill Road can also be purchased individually.
    • Year Built: 1968.
    • Offers due May 12th, 2026.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Chelmsford Commercial Property For Sale
    $2,500,000

    Chelmsford Commercial Property For Sale

    315 Littleton Rd, Chelmsford, MA 1824

    Commercial property available for purchase in Chelmsford, Massachusetts.

    • Commercial property available for purchase.
    • Located in Chelmsford, Massachusetts.
    • Built in 1982.
    Updated: Apr 25
    View details
    Brookline Portfolio Opportunity
    $9,000,000

    Brookline Portfolio Opportunity

    Portfolio sale featuring two properties on Kent Street.

    20 & 32 Kent Street, Brookline, MA 2445
    View details
    Chelmsford Commercial Property for Sale
    $2,500,000
    1.21 Acres

    Chelmsford Commercial Property for Sale

    Commercial property available for sale in Chelmsford, Massachusetts.

    315 Littleton Rd, Chelmsford, MA 1824
    View details
    Burlington Commercial Building Near Amenities
    Contact for pricing
    11,250 SF

    Burlington Commercial Building Near Amenities

    11,250 SF building near restaurants, shopping, and entertainment.

    15 Wall Street, Burlington, MA 1803
    View details
    Chelmsford Commercial Property Available
    Contact for pricing

    Chelmsford Commercial Property Available

    Commercial property located off Route 3 in Chelmsford, Massachusetts.

    11 Elizabeth Dr, Chelmsford, MA 1824
    View details
    Hudson Commercial Property For Sale
    $750,000
    5,651 SF

    Hudson Commercial Property For Sale

    Commercial property with 5651 square feet of space.

    53 Houghton St, Hudson, MA 1749
    View details
    Prime Commercial Building For Sale
    $3,200,000

    Prime Commercial Building For Sale

    Commercial building for sale in a sought-after area.

    578 Main Street, Hudson, MA 1749
    View details
    Established Hair Salon for Sale
    $60,000
    750 SF

    Established Hair Salon for Sale

    Operating hair salon in Lexington, MA, with equipment included.

    7777 Massachusetts Avenue, Lexington, MA 2420
    View details
    Hudson Commercial Unit For Sale
    $225,000

    Hudson Commercial Unit For Sale

    Commercial unit available for purchase in Hudson, Massachusetts.

    9 Bonazzoli Avenue, Unit 26, Hudson, MA 1749
    View details
    Prime Commercial Building in Hudson
    $3,200,000

    Prime Commercial Building in Hudson

    Premier commercial building in a sought-after Hudson location.

    578 Main Street, Hudson, MA 1749
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 1914 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 11 Active listings in Middlesex County, MA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1899 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Groton Commercial Development Opportunity
    $825,000
    2.80 Acres

    Groton Commercial Development Opportunity

    Prime land parcel in Groton, MA, for diverse development.

    797 Boston Rd, Groton, MA 01450
    View details
    Danvers Land Near Rail Trail
    $200,000
    1.52 Acres

    Danvers Land Near Rail Trail

    1.52 acre lot near North Shore amenities.

    63 Adams St, Danvers, MA 01923
    View details
    Hingham Land Parcel with Constraints
    $125,000
    1.03 Acres

    Hingham Land Parcel with Constraints

    Unique Hingham land parcel for visionary developer or minimalist.

    82 East St, Hingham, MA 02043
    View details
    Hancock Land with Road Frontage
    $175,000
    18.00 Acres

    Hancock Land with Road Frontage

    18 acres of land with frontage and easy access.

    Cavender Road, Hancock, NH 03449
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Middlesex County, MA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Middlesex County, MA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    47 Grover Rd

    47 Grover Rd

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 3.68 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $10,330,000
    47 Grover Rd, Medford, MA 02155
    View details
    335 Park St

    335 Park St

    FUNERAL HOME • 3,974 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    335 Park St, North Reading, MA 01864-2717
    View details
    693 Concord St

    693 Concord St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 4,010 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    693 Concord St, Framingham, MA 01702-6030
    View details
    39-41 Wilson Ave

    39-41 Wilson Ave

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 2,280 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    39-41 Wilson Ave, Belmont, MA 02478
    View details
    4 Glenmere St

    4 Glenmere St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 1,244 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4 Glenmere St, Lowell, MA 01852-3920
    View details
    86 Jewett St

    86 Jewett St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 0.19 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $800,000
    86 Jewett St, Lowell, MA 01850-2025
    View details
    657 Middlesex St

    657 Middlesex St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $695,000
    657 Middlesex St, Lowell, MA 01851-1410
    View details
    Fawn Rdg Rd

    Fawn Rdg Rd

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 0.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fawn Rdg Rd, Ashland, MA 01721
    View details
    81 Cross St

    81 Cross St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 1.77 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    81 Cross St, Ashland, MA 01721-1358
    View details
    Clinton St

    Clinton St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Clinton St, Ashland, MA 01721
    View details
    11 Muzzey St

    11 Muzzey St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 3,002 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    11 Muzzey St, Lexington, MA 02421-5202
    View details
    521 Mt Auburn St, Unit 4

    521 Mt Auburn St, Unit 4

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 1,116 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,000,000
    521 Mt Auburn St, Watertown, MA 02472-4191
    View details
    521 Mt Auburn St, Unit 2

    521 Mt Auburn St, Unit 2

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 1,429 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,000,000
    521 Mt Auburn St, Watertown, MA 02472-4191
    View details

    Middlesex County, MA Other Specialty Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 1910 other specialty properties for sale in Middlesex County, MA, showcased through 11 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,401 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $810,000.

    Sale prices for other specialty properties in Middlesex County, MA start at $60,000, averaging $405,000, and reaching up to $750,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map