Property Types
    1
    $

    Tucson, AZ Other Specialty Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Oro Valley, AZ Marana, AZ Sahuarita, AZ
    Renovated Building in Historic Area
    $945,000
    3,200 SF

    Renovated Building in Historic Area

    210 W Drachman Street, Tucson, AZ 85705

    Meticulously renovated commercial building in Tucson's historic 'Miracle Mile'.

    • Located in the heart of Tucson's ''thrive in the '05'' redevelopment plan.
    • Completely renovated with new roof, electric, windows, doors, bathrooms, and restored concrete floors.
    • Prime corner lot location in the historic ''Miracle Mile'' area.
    • Equipped with modern security features including electric security shutters and security cameras.
    • Close proximity to the University of Arizona (UA), downtown Tucson, and Pima Community College.
    Updated: Jan 29
    View details
    Commercial Property Near Ina Road
    $700,000

    Commercial Property Near Ina Road

    7221 N Camino De Oeste, Tucson, AZ 85741

    Commercial property for sale near Ina Road and I-10.

    • Roof recently replaced
    • Ina Road & I‑10 NEC
    Updated: Mar 6
    View details
    Prime Land For Sale
    $1,300,000
    12,076 SF

    Prime Land For Sale

    Commercial land available for sale in a desirable location.

    7 E University Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85705
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 322 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Tucson, AZ, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 311 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Chandler Light Industrial Development Opportunity
    $1,723,750

    Chandler Light Industrial Development Opportunity

    Located near I-10 & Chandler Blvd in light industrial area.

    7415 W Boston St, Chandler, AZ 85226
    View details
    Chandler Commercial Property For Sale
    $3,400,000

    Chandler Commercial Property For Sale

    Commercial property with seven grade level doors available for sale.

    2330 South Airport Boulevard, Chandler, AZ 85286
    View details
    Industrial Atlas Gilbert
    Contact for pricing
    60,675 SF

    Industrial Atlas Gilbert

    Industrial space available for sale or lease in Gilbert, Arizona.

    601 S Silverado Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297
    View details
    Gilbert Commercial Property For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Gilbert Commercial Property For Sale

    Commercial property available for sale in Gilbert, Arizona.

    1735 S Santan Village Pkwy, Gilbert, AZ 85295
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    4-Acre Lot on Broadway
    $1,000,000
    4.00 Acres

    4-Acre Lot on Broadway

    Expansive 4-acre lot with SR1 zoning and no HOA.

    51 S Melpomene Way, Tucson, AZ 85748
    View details
    Vegetated Land in Picture Rocks
    $60,000
    1.04 Acres

    Vegetated Land in Picture Rocks

    Undeveloped 1+ acre lot with mountain views.

    7214 N Gecko Run Trail, Tucson, AZ 85743
    View details
    Land Near Lucid Factory
    $70,000
    1.67 Acres

    Land Near Lucid Factory

    1.67 acre lot near Lucid and Nikola factories.

    11030 S CHUICHU N Road, Casa Grande, AZ 85193
    View details
    Casa Grande Land Near Lucid
    $70,000
    1.68 Acres

    Casa Grande Land Near Lucid

    1.68 acre lot near Lucid factory with share-well hookup.

    11030 S CHUICHU ''m'' Road, Casa Grande, AZ 85193
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Tucson, AZ

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Tucson, AZ. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    3736 Speedway Blvd

    3736 Speedway Blvd

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 1,856 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3736 Speedway Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85716-4020
    View details
    6470 22nd St

    6470 22nd St

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 2,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6470 22nd St, Tucson, AZ 85710-5105
    View details
    Tucson, AZ 85710

    Tucson, AZ 85710

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Tucson, AZ 85710
    View details
    3344 Kleindale Rd

    3344 Kleindale Rd

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 1,128 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3344 Kleindale Rd, Tucson, AZ 85716-1391
    View details
    502 25th St

    502 25th St

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    502 25th St, Tucson, AZ 85713-1659
    View details
    15301 Oracle Rd

    15301 Oracle Rd

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 5,956 SF
    Value Estimation
    $860,000
    15301 Oracle Rd, Tucson, AZ 85739-9413
    View details
    1810 Blacklidge Dr

    1810 Blacklidge Dr

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 2,922 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1810 Blacklidge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85719-2772
    View details
    333 Cool Dr

    333 Cool Dr

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 2,520 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    333 Cool Dr, Tucson, AZ 85704-6461
    View details
    934 Main Ave

    934 Main Ave

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    934 Main Ave, Tucson, AZ 85705-7608
    View details
    3143 1st Ave

    3143 1st Ave

    COMMERCIAL MISC • 7,280 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,200,000
    3143 1st Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719-2514
    View details
    Tucson, AZ 85712

    Tucson, AZ 85712

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 0.63 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,250,000
    Tucson, AZ 85712
    View details
    6910 Broadway Blvd

    6910 Broadway Blvd

    FUNERAL HOME • 6,626 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6910 Broadway Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85710-2803
    View details
    2545 Tucson Blvd

    2545 Tucson Blvd

    FUNERAL HOME • 5,348 SF
    Value Estimation
    $725,000
    2545 Tucson Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85716-2442
    View details
    2300 Broadway Blvd

    2300 Broadway Blvd

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 1,785 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2300 Broadway Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85719-6017
    View details
    1051 Harrison Rd

    1051 Harrison Rd

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 2,460 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,460,000
    1051 Harrison Rd, Tucson, AZ 85748-2703
    View details
    4545 Msn Rd

    4545 Msn Rd

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 3,198 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4545 Msn Rd, Tucson, AZ 85746-2315
    View details
    3040 Ft Lowell Rd

    3040 Ft Lowell Rd

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 2,132 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3040 Ft Lowell Rd, Tucson, AZ 85716-1572
    View details
    1335 Swan Rd

    1335 Swan Rd

    FUNERAL HOME • 4,416 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,895,000
    1335 Swan Rd, Tucson, AZ 85711-4957
    View details
    2305 Ruthrauff Rd

    2305 Ruthrauff Rd

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 7,002 SF
    Value Estimation
    $29,305,000
    2305 Ruthrauff Rd, Tucson, AZ 85705-1901
    View details
    1330 Mtn Vw Ave

    1330 Mtn Vw Ave

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 4,320 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1330 Mtn Vw Ave, Tucson, AZ 85711-4926
    View details
    2200 Camino Principal

    2200 Camino Principal

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 3,992 SF
    Value Estimation
    $8,700,000
    2200 Camino Principal, Tucson, AZ 85715-5316
    View details

    Tucson, AZ Other Specialty Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 314 other specialty properties for sale in Tucson, AZ, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 15,276 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,245,000.

    Sale prices for other specialty properties in Tucson, AZ start at $945,000, averaging $1,122,500, and reaching up to $1,300,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    NNN properties 13
    Churches & religious facilities 3
    Schools 3
    Day care centers 2
    1031 exchange properties 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Tucson fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 916K
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.1%
    Median Household Income $68,599
    College Educated 29.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Tucson submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    85741 $700K
    85705 $1.1M

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings