Property Types
    1
    $

    Monroe County, MI Other Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Detroit, MI Jackson, MI Kalamazoo, MI
    La Salle Convenience Store Business
    $399,900
    2,800 SF

    La Salle Convenience Store Business

    12240 S Dixie, La Salle, MI 48145

    Established convenience store with high traffic and expansion potential.

    • High traffic location (6,312 vehicles daily) with excellent visibility.
    • Multiple revenue streams: lotto, tobacco, beer/wine, groceries, pizza/subs.
    • Turnkey operation: Includes all equipment (pizza ovens, coolers, deli case, etc.).
    • Recent major updates: New furnace/AC (2025), blacktop, kitchen equipment, roof/ceiling/flooring (with 25‑year warranty).
    • Potential to add fuel service (no gas stations nearby).
    Updated: Feb 18
    View details
    High-Visibility Corner Commercial Building
    $899,999
    4,150 SF

    High-Visibility Corner Commercial Building

    15530 S Telegraph Rd, MonroeCharterTownship_, Monroe, MI 48161

    4,150 SF building on 1.5 acres with high traffic exposure.

    • High‑visibility corner location at a signalized intersection with 27,000+ vehicles per day.
    • Zoned C‑2, allowing for multiple commercial uses including retail, restaurant, medical, office, or redevelopment.
    • Quick access to I‑75 and regional highways in a major Detroit‑Toledo corridor.
    • 4,150 SF building on approximately 1.5 acres with ample land area.
    • Flexible layout with open floor plan, seven private offices, secure vault storage, break room, and dual drive‑thru lanes.
    Updated: Apr 27
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 8 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Monroe County, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Monroe, MI Vacant Commercial Land
    $149,900
    4.81 Acres

    Monroe, MI Vacant Commercial Land

    4.8 acres of commercial land in Monroe, Michigan.

    S Custer, Monroe, MI 48161
    View details
    Monroe, MI Vacant Commercial Land
    $57,000
    0.74 Acres

    Monroe, MI Vacant Commercial Land

    Vacant commercial land available in Monroe, Michigan.

    0 Cole, Monroe, MI 48162
    View details
    Monroe Vacant Commercial Land
    $249,900
    6.23 Acres

    Monroe Vacant Commercial Land

    6.2 acres of commercial land with road frontage.

    N Telegraph, Monroe, MI 48162
    View details
    Prime Retail Development Opportunity
    $276,000
    1.00 Acre

    Prime Retail Development Opportunity

    1+ acre retail development near major retailers and national chains.

    2406 N TELEGRAPH Rd, MonroeCity_, Monroe, MI 48162
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Monroe County, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Monroe County, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    16493 Tecumseh St

    16493 Tecumseh St

    Restaurants • 9,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    16493 Tecumseh St, Dundee, MI 48131
    View details
    1225 Holiday Blvd

    1225 Holiday Blvd

    Restaurants • 10,385 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1225 Holiday Blvd, Monroe, MI 48162
    View details

    Monroe County, MI Other Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 other restaurants for sale in Monroe County, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,950 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,299,899.

    Sale prices for other restaurants in Monroe County, MI start at $399,900, averaging $649,949, and reaching up to $899,999 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map