Property Types
    1
    $

    Marquette County, MI Other Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Detroit, MI Jackson, MI Kalamazoo, MI
    Multi-Tenant Commercial Building For Sale
    $3,392,000
    30,660 SF

    Multi-Tenant Commercial Building For Sale

    3060 US-41, Marquette, MI 49855

    30,660 SF multi-tenant commercial building in Marquette Township.

    • Prime location in a high‑traffic commercial area of Marquette Township, near Westwood Mall and Super One Foods.
    • Strong income potential from a 30,660‑square‑foot multi‑tenant commercial building with established tenants.
    • Superior Lanes bowling alley features newly installed lanes, a profitable arcade, and an on‑site restaurant with a liquor license included.
    • Includes an additional 2.1‑acre parcel bordering Venture Drive for future development or expansion.
    • Multiple income streams from diverse tenants: Superior Lanes, Wings and Things Restaurant, Media Brew Radio Station, Hong Kong Buffet, and Marquette Meats.
    Updated: Jan 26
    View details
    Established Restaurant with Income Potential
    $399,900
    6,160 SF

    Established Restaurant with Income Potential

    220 S Main, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    Restaurant with apartments and retail space for sale.

    • Well‑established restaurant with great income opportunity
    • Includes 4 apartments, providing additional income streams
    • Features one additional retail space
    • Entire facade renovated in 2012 (windows, siding, doors, stonework)
    • Corner lot location
    Updated: Dec 16, 2021
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Marquette County, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Land in Negaunee
    $2,495,000
    5.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land in Negaunee

    High-exposure commercial land on US Highway 41/28 in Negaunee, MI.

    362-368 E US41/M28, Negaunee, MI 49866
    View details
    High-Exposure Vacant Land on Highway
    $995,000
    2.00 Acres

    High-Exposure Vacant Land on Highway

    Desirable commercial land with high traffic exposure in Negaunee, MI.

    362 E US41/M28, Negaunee, MI 49866
    View details
    Prime Vacant Land on Highway
    $150,000
    21.00 Acres

    Prime Vacant Land on Highway

    20+ acre commercial land with highway frontage near Kwik Trip.

    TBD US-41, Ishpeming, MI 49849
    View details
    Vacant Land in Copper Harbor
    $250,000
    0.33 Acres

    Vacant Land in Copper Harbor

    Prime building site in a vibrant tourism destination.

    TBD Gratiot, Copper Harbor, MI 49918
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Marquette County, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Marquette County, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Us-41 & Brickyard Rd

    Us-41 & Brickyard Rd

    Power centers • 1.80 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Us-41 & Brickyard Rd, Marquette, MI 49855
    View details

    Marquette County, MI Other Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 other restaurants for sale in Marquette County, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 36,820 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,791,900.

    Sale prices for other restaurants in Marquette County, MI start at $399,900, averaging $1,895,950, and reaching up to $3,392,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map