$

    Nevada County, CA Other Multifamily Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Los Angeles, CA Lancaster, CA San Diego, CA
    Downtown Mixed-Use Building in Grass Valley
    $695,000
    5,458 SF

    Downtown Mixed-Use Building in Grass Valley

    246 S Church Street, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    5,464 SF mixed-use building with redevelopment potential in downtown Grass Valley.

    • In‑place Conditional Use Permit (CUP) allows for continued church/assembly use.
    • NC‑Flex zoning permits a broad range of commercial and residential uses.
    • Located in the downtown Grass Valley core, three blocks from Mill Street Plaza.
    • Attractive cost basis at $127 per square foot ($695,000 total).
    • Flexible floorplate (5,464 SF total: 3,912 SF main level, 1,551 SF upper level).
    Updated: Feb 2
    View details
    Mixed-Use Asset in Historic Downtown
    $3,100,000
    10,223 SF

    Mixed-Use Asset in Historic Downtown

    100 Union St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    10,223 SF mixed-use property in Nevada City, California.

    • Irreplaceable asset in the heart of historic downtown Nevada City.
    • 100% occupied mixed‑use property generating strong in‑place net operating income of $172,134.
    • Significant near‑term NOI growth potential (21.8% projected from Year 0 to Year 3).
    • Modern construction (built in 2008) with desirable features: passenger elevator, secured subgrade parking, and modern mechanical systems.
    • Diversified income streams from nine tenants across retail, office, and residential units.
    Updated: Mar 24
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 3 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Nevada County, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Nevada County, CA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Nevada County, CA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    12102 Red Gate Rd

    12102 Red Gate Rd

    Multifamily properties • 9,216 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    12102 Red Gate Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    View details

    Nevada County, CA Other Multifamily Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 other multifamily properties for sale in Nevada County, CA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 15,681 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,795,000.

    Sale prices for other multifamily properties in Nevada County, CA start at $695,000, averaging $1,897,500, and reaching up to $3,100,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map