$

    Covington, LA Other Industrial Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Abita Springs, LA Mandeville, LA Madisonville, LA
    7 results
    Covington Land Parcel For Sale
    $400,000

    Covington Land Parcel For Sale

    74257 Highway 25, Covington, LA 70435

    2.49 acre industrial zoned land parcel available for purchase.

    • ±2.49 Acres Available
    • I‑1 "Industrial District" Zoning
    • Parcel "A2" on Attached Survey
    • Site Dimensions: 522.67'/554.07' x 194.80'/210.07'
    Updated: Nov 21, 2025
    View details
    Covington Industrial Property with Warehouses
    $899,000
    13,000 SF

    Covington Industrial Property with Warehouses

    73526 Bollfield Drive, Covington, LA 70435

    I1 zoned industrial property featuring four warehouses and cleared land.

    • I1 Zoned Industrial Property
    • Four Separate Warehouses Totaling 13,000 SF
    • 1.0 Acre of Cleared Land with Limestone Base
    • Fenced Perimeter
    • Well Insulated Warehouses Suitable for Climate Control
    Updated: Dec 3, 2025
    View details
    St Tammany Industrial Land Available
    $1,923,500
    14.50 Acres

    St Tammany Industrial Land Available

    14.50 acres of I-2 industrial land in St Tammany.

    branch crossing drive, Covington, LA
    View details
    Covington Land Ready for Development
    $1,400,000
    69.04 Acres

    Covington Land Ready for Development

    Land suitable for commercial, industrial, multifamily, or residential development.

    11229 HIGHWAY 190 W lot: 6, Covington, LA 70433
    View details
    Covington Industrial Land For Sale
    $295,000
    4.86 Acres

    Covington Industrial Land For Sale

    4.86 acre industrial land in high-growth Covington area.

    REGINA COELI Road lot: 0, Covington, LA 70433
    View details
    Covington Industrial Land For Sale
    $295,000
    4.86 Acres

    Covington Industrial Land For Sale

    4.86 acre industrial land in high-growth Covington area.

    REGINA COELI Road, Covington, LA 70433
    View details
    Light Industrial Land in Covington
    $325,000
    1.65 Acres

    Light Industrial Land in Covington

    Light industrial zoned land for sale in Covington city limits.

    N Taylor St, Covington, LA 70433
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 645 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 7 Active listings in Covington, LA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 634 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Lacombe Vacant Industrial Land Available
    $1,700,000
    36.39 Acres

    Lacombe Vacant Industrial Land Available

    36.39 acres of I-2 zoned industrial land for sale.

    62444 RICHARD Road, Lacombe, LA 70445
    View details
    Industrial Land Ready For Development
    $449,000
    3.77 Acres

    Industrial Land Ready For Development

    3.77 acres of I-1 industrial land with easy access.

    28638 Krentel Rd, Lacombe, LA 70445
    View details
    Industrial Land on Highway 59
    $1,241,460
    6.00 Acres

    Industrial Land on Highway 59

    6-acre industrial site with frontage on Hwy 59.

    3000 LA-59, Mandeville, LA 70471
    View details
    20 Acre Industrial Site
    $3,267,000
    20.00 Acres

    20 Acre Industrial Site

    Industrial zoned land with frontage on Hwy 59 near I-12.

    LA-59, Mandeville, LA 70471
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Covington, LA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Covington, LA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    814 Filmore St

    814 Filmore St

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    814 Filmore St, Covington, LA 70433-1346
    View details
    1249 Collins Blvd

    1249 Collins Blvd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND
    Value Estimation
    $525,000
    1249 Collins Blvd, Covington, LA 70433-1615
    View details
    1120 21st Ave

    1120 21st Ave

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    1120 21st Ave, Covington, LA 70433-7407
    View details
    413 12th Ave

    413 12th Ave

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    413 12th Ave, Covington, LA 70433-3701
    View details
    Covington, LA 70433

    Covington, LA 70433

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Covington, LA 70433
    View details
    Covington, LA 70433

    Covington, LA 70433

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Covington, LA 70433
    View details
    Nn Florida St

    Nn Florida St

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nn Florida St, Covington, LA 70433
    View details
    Covington, LA 70433

    Covington, LA 70433

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Covington, LA 70433
    View details
    213 33rd Ave

    213 33rd Ave

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    213 33rd Ave, Covington, LA 70433-1703
    View details
    324 Menetre Dr

    324 Menetre Dr

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    324 Menetre Dr, Covington, LA 70433-6010
    View details
    803 32nd Ave

    803 32nd Ave

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 3,180 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    803 32nd Ave, Covington, LA 70433-1415
    View details
    620 22nd Ave

    620 22nd Ave

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    620 22nd Ave, Covington, LA 70433-2506
    View details
    305 Saint Mary Dr

    305 Saint Mary Dr

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    305 Saint Mary Dr, Covington, LA 70433-7434
    View details
    Nn Lee Rd

    Nn Lee Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nn Lee Rd, Covington, LA 70433
    View details
    Nn Florida St

    Nn Florida St

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nn Florida St, Covington, LA 70433
    View details
    1519 Savannah St

    1519 Savannah St

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    1519 Savannah St, Covington, LA 70433-6029
    View details
    820 4th Avee

    820 4th Avee

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.66 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    820 4th Avee, Covington, LA 70433-4149
    View details

    Covington, LA Other Industrial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 641 other industrial land for sale in Covington, LA, showcased through 7 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 13,002 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,299,000.

    Sale prices for other industrial land in Covington, LA start at $400,000, averaging $649,500, and reaching up to $899,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 63K
    Population Growth (5Y) +14.9%
    Median Household Income $80,022
    College Educated 34.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Covington submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    70433 $578.8K
    70435 $649.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 12.71%
    Property Tax per SF $19.46 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings