Property Types
    1

Office Space Near Richmond Hospital
    $319,000
    1,548 SF
    Office Space Near Richmond Hospital

    922 S Long Drive, Rockingham, NC 28379

    Office space with high visibility near US Highway 1.
    • Strategically located between US Highway 1 and Highway 74, offering exceptional visibility and accessibility.
    • Situated directly across from Richmond Memorial Hospital, ideal for medical or related professional offices.
    • High‑traffic area ensures strong visibility for businesses.
    • Suitable for medical, professional, or general business offices.
    • Prime opportunity to position your business in a thriving location.
    Updated: Mar 24
    View details
    Event Venue with Development Potential
    $565,000
    6,000 SF
    Event Venue with Development Potential

    710 S Caroline St, Rockingham, NC 28379

    Two-story house on 2.31 acres, ideal for various businesses.
    • Versatile property suitable for various businesses.
    • Spacious two‑story house with approximately 4100 sq ft on 2.31 acres.
    • Large 1800 sq ft pavilion, pergola, and gazebo included.
    • Completely restored in 2019.
    • Ample parking space and easy accessibility.
    Updated: Oct 18, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Rockingham, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Commercial Property on Highway
    $325,000
    2,590 SF
    Versatile Commercial Property on Highway

    Commercial property with office, shop, shed, and additional lot.

    3477 Highway 102, Chesterfield, SC 29709

    View details
    Laurinburg Commercial Property on Two Acres
    $395,000
    1,290 SF
    Laurinburg Commercial Property on Two Acres

    4000 SF building on 2 acres, fenced back area.

    17421 Plant Road, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    View details
    Commercial Building in Chesterfield, SC
    $59,900
    0.60 Acres
    Commercial Building in Chesterfield, SC

    Established commercial building suitable for various business uses.

    119 Berry Street, Chesterfield, SC 29728

    View details
    Vacant Warehouse and Office Spaces
    $155,000
    5,390 SF
    Vacant Warehouse and Office Spaces

    Vacant warehouse and office spaces available for sale.

    211 W Cronly Street, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    View details

    Rockingham, NC Office Units Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 office units for sale in Rockingham, NC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,548 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $884,000.

    Sale prices for office units in Rockingham, NC start at $319,000, averaging $442,000, and reaching up to $565,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 3
    Medical Office Space 2
    Office buildings 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 24K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.4%
    Median Household Income $47,156
    College Educated 12.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Rockingham submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    28379 $442K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.82%
    Property Tax per SF $27.13 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings